Habilitation Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.48.2016.tde-15032016-143517
Document
Author
Full name
Rogerio de Almeida
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2015
Committee
Catani, Afranio Mendes (President)
Favaretto, Celso Fernando
Guimarães, Hélio de Seixas
Hansen, Joao Adolfo
Silva, Franklin Leopoldo e
Title in Portuguese
O mundo, os homens e suas obras: filosofia trágica e pedagogia da escolha
Keywords in Portuguese
Estética da experiência
Filosofia trágica
Pedagogia da escolha
Abstract in Portuguese
1) É  objetivo  desta  tese  mapear  as  bases  de  uma  filosofia  trágica  para  situar  o   terreno  no  qual  atua  a  pedagogia  da  escolha,  compreendida  como  suspensão  da   crença,  experiência  estética  e  itinerários  de  formação.  2)  Os  instrumentos  de   orientação  utilizados  foram  as  obras  de  Nietzsche,  Clément  Rosset,  Schopenhauer,   Deleuze,  Machado  de  Assis,  Gilbert  Durand,  Cioran,  Michel  Maffesoli,  Fernando   Pessoa,  Jorge  Larrosa,  entre  outros  autores,  além  de  obras  cinematográficas,   convocadas  a  contribuir  para  a  compreensão  do  trágico,  da  ilusão  e  do  amor  fati.  3)   Esses  instrumentos  foram  operados  metodologicamente  pela  fenomenologia   compreensiva  e  hermenêutica  simbólica  e  após  percorrer  três  capítulos  ("o   mundo",  "os  homens"  e  "as  obras")  reflete  sobre  o  alcance  de  um  conhecimento   que  não  seja  revelação/estabilização  de  verdades,  mas  adesão  estética  e   transcriação  de  mundo,  dimensões  de  uma  pedagogia  que  passa  pela  escolha  e   pretende  a  aprovação  da  existência:  do  mundo,  dos  homens  e  de  suas  obras.
Title in English
The world, the men and his works: tragic philosophy and pedagogy of choice
Keywords in English
Aesthetic of the experience
Pedagogy of choice
Tragic philosophy
Abstract in English
1)  It's  the  main  purpose  of  this  thesis  to  map  the  basis  of  a  tragic  philosophy  and  to   place  the  ground  in  which  operates  the  pedagogy  of  choice,  understood  as   suspension  of  belief,  aesthetic  experience  and  formation  itineraries.  2)  The   orientation  tools  were  the  works  of  Nietzsche,  Clément  Rosset,  Schopenhauer,   Deleuze,  Machado  de  Assis,  Gilbert  Durand,  Cioran,  Michel  Maffesoli,  Fernando   Pessoa,  Jorge  Larrosa,  among  others,  in  addition  to  films,  convened  to  contribute  to   understand  the  tragic,  illusion  and  amor  fati.  3)  These  instruments  were   methodologically  operated  by  comprehensive  phenomenology  and  symbolic   hermeneutics  and  after  covering  three  chapters  ("the  world",  "the  men"  and  "the   works")  reflects  about  the  scope  of  knowledge  that  is  non  revelation/stabilization   of  truths,  but  aesthetic  adhesion  and  transcreation  of  the  world,  dimensions  of  a   pedagogy  that  passes  through  the  choice  and  expects  the  approval  of  existence:  of   the  world,  of  the  men  and  of  their  works.