Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.97.2021.tde-14062022-103859
Document
Author
Full name
Nelma Maria de Souza Mattioli
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Lorena, 2021
Supervisor
Committee
Santos, Eduardo Ferro dos (President)
Garcia, Roberta Veloso
Andrade, Herlandí de Souza
Matias, Nelson Tavares
Title in Portuguese
Uso de Ferramentas de Compartilhamento de Informações para a Interação Digital: Uma Aplicação no Ensino de Ciências
Keywords in Portuguese
Ensino de Ciências
Interação e Colaboração no Ensino
Letramento Científico
Tecnologias Digitais de Informação e Comunicação
Abstract in Portuguese
O modelo de sociedade na atualidade requer uma mudança de paradigma educacional que leve em consideração o conhecimento dos alunos, o que pensam e como aprendem, desenvolvendo as competências necessárias para a sua formação na integralidade. Diante disso, a presente pesquisa baseou-se na utilização de Tecnologias Digitais da Informação e Comunicação TDIC , aplicadas ao ensino de Ciências, em especial as que fazem o uso de quadros digitais de compartilhamento de informação e interatividade do estudante, durante o processo de letramento científico. O objetivo foi apresentar uma sequência de etapas realizadas em um relato de caso. Para isso, as instanciações propostas pelo Design Science Research foram utilizadas para apresentar os passos na condução da pesquisa, com o intuito de produzir, com base na solução de um problema, a construção de um novo artefato: uma metodologia de ensino e aprendizagem utilizando o mural virtual Padlet. A pesquisa, desenvolvida com estudantes do Ensino Médio em uma escola privada, foi planejada e organizada em seis instanciações. A condução do relato de caso evidenciou que as instâncias apresentadas como proposta favoreceram avanços no letramento científico dos estudantes do caso analisado.
Title in English
Use of Information Sharing Tools for Digital Interaction: An Application in Science Education
Keywords in English
Digital Information and Communication Technologies
Interaction and Collaboration in Teaching
Science teaching
Scientific Literacy
Abstract in English
The current model of society requires a change in the educational paradigm that takes into account the students' knowledge, what they think and how they learn, developing the skills necessary for their integral training. Therefore, this research was based on the use of Digital Technologies of Information and Communication - TDIC, applied to the teaching of Sciences, especially those that make use of digital tables for sharing information and interactivity of the student, during the process of scientific literacy. The objective is to present a sequence of steps performed in a case report. For this, the instantiations proposed by Design Science Research were used to present the steps in conducting the research, with the objective of producing, based on the solution of a problem, the construction of a new artifact: a teaching and learning methodology using the mural virtual Padlet. The research was developed with high school students in a private school, planned and organized in six instances. The conduct of the case report showed that the instances presented as a proposal favored advances in the scientific literacy of the students in the case analyzed.