Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.86.2007.tde-21092007-145927
Document
Author
Full name
André Ricardo Mocelin
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2007
Supervisor
Committee
Zilles, Roberto (President)
Pinho, João Tavares
Trigoso, Federico Bernardino Morante
Title in Portuguese
Implantação e gestão de sistemas fotovoltaicos domiciliares: resultados operacionais de um projeto piloto de aplicação da Resolução ANEEL nº 83/2004
Keywords in Portuguese
Eletrificação rural fotovoltaica
Implantação e gestão
Resultados operacionais
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho apresenta a implantação de sistemas fotovoltaicos domiciliares (SFDs) na comunidade de São Francisco do Aiucá, localizada na Reserva de Desenvolvimento Sustentável Mamirauá (RDSM), no Estado do Amazonas. A instalação desses sistemas é o resultado de um projeto financiado com fundos setoriais, CT-Energ/MME/CNPq, para atendimento de comunidades isoladas na Região Norte. O projeto foi desenvolvido no contexto da Resolução Normativa ANEEL Nº 83, Sistemas Individuais de Geração de Energia Elétrica com Fontes Intermitentes (SIGFIs), de 20 de setembro de 2004. Foram instalados 19 sistemas, que estão em operação desde agosto de 2005. São mostradas as características técnicas dos sistemas e os resultados operacionais do projeto. Em particular, este trabalho detalha as ações da implantação: o planejamento, a execução das tarefas, o monitoramento do desempenho dos sistemas e as atividades de capacitação dos usuários e técnicos locais; destacando e documentando alguns problemas pontuais e as soluções encontradas para contorná-los.
Title in English
Implantação e gestão de sistemas fotovoltaicos domiciliares: resultados operacionais de um projeto piloto de aplicação da Resolução ANEEL Nº 83/2004
Keywords in English
Implantation and management
Operational results
Photovoltaic rural electrification
Abstract in English
This work presents the implantation of solar home systems (SHS) in the community of São Francisco do Aiucá, located in the Reserva de Desenvolvimento Sustentável Mamirauá (Mamirauá Reservation Sustainable Development), in the Amazonas State, Brazil. The installation of these systems is the result of a project financed with sectorial funds, CT-Energ/MME/CNPq, to assist isolated communities in the Northern Region of Brazil. The project was developed in the context of the Normative Resolution ANEEL Nº 83, from September 2004, Electric power Generation by Individual Systems with Intermittent Sources (SIGFIs). A total of 19 systems were installed, which are in operation since August, 2005. Technical characteristics of the systems and the operational results of the project are presented. In particular, this work details the actions of the implementation: the planning, the execution of the tasks, the monitoring of the systems' performance and the activities of qualification of the users and local technicians; emphasizing and documenting some individual problems and the solutions found to contour them.