Doctoral Thesis
DOI
10.11606/T.85.2011.tde-03082011-140659
Document
Author
Full name
Robert Joseph Didio
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2011
Supervisor
Committee
Barroso, Antonio Carlos de Oliveira (President)
Bido, Diogenes de Souza
Osso Júnior, João Alberto
Sousa, Willy Hoppe de
Suita, Julio César
Title in Portuguese
Uma nova metodologia para planejamento estratégico utilizando mapas tecnológicos e detecção de frentes emergentes de pesquisa aplicada à radiofarmácia
Keywords in Portuguese
frentes emergentes de pesquisa
mapa tecnológico
radiofarmácia
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta pesquisa desenvolveu uma nova metodologia para dar apóio ao planejamento estratégico, utilizando o processo de elaboração de mapas tecnológicos (TRM Technological Roadmaps), associado com a aplicação do processo de detecção de frentes emergentes de pesquisa em bases de dados de artigos científicos e de patentes. A inovação introduzida nesta pesquisa é a customização do processo de TRM à radiofarmácia e, especificamente, a sua associação à técnica de detecção de frentes emergentes de pesquisa, a fim de comprovar resultados e estabelecer uma nova metodologia muito útil ao planejamento estratégico desta área de negócios. A unidade de negócios DIRF Diretoria de Radiofarmácia do IPEN CNEN/SP foi utilizada como base do estudo e implementação desta metodologia apresentada neste trabalho.
Title in English
A new methodology for strategic planning using technological maps and detection of emerging research fronts applied to radiopharmacy
Keywords in English
emerging research fonts
radiopharmacy
technological roadmap
Abstract in English
This research aims the development of a new methodology to support the strategic planning, using the process of elaboration of technological maps (TRM - Technological Roadmaps), associated with application of the detection process of emerging fronts of research in databases of scientific publications and patents. The innovation introduced in this research is the customization of the process of TRM to the radiopharmacy and, specifically, its association to the technique of detection of emerging fronts of research, in order to prove results and to establish a new and very useful methodology to the strategic planning of this area of businesses. The business unit DIRF - Diretoria de Radiofarmácia - of IPEN CNEN/SP was used as base of the study and implementation of this methodology presented in this work.