Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.82.2019.tde-26082021-203133
Document
Author
Full name
Filipe Andrade Bernardi
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Carlos, 2019
Supervisor
Committee
Marques, Paulo Mazzoncini de Azevedo (President)
Miyoshi, Newton Shydeo Brandão
Oliveira, Lariza Laura de
Rijo, Rui Pedro Charters Lopes
Title in Portuguese
Protocolo clínico de avaliação miofuncional orofacial com escores (AMIOFE) com base em tecnologia web (AMIOFEWEB)
Keywords in Portuguese
Fonoaudiologia
Interface Usuário-Computador
Validação de Programas de Computador
Abstract in Portuguese
A aderência ao uso de tecnologias de informação e comunicação (TIC's), por meio do uso de sistemas de informação em saúde (HIS-Healthcare Information System) em organizações de saúde, promove a constituição de uma estrutura formada por processos, profissionais, métodos e ferramentas que auxiliam no desenvolvimento de procedimentos, na aquisição, armazenamento, manejo e recuperação de informações. Neste cenário, torna-se primordial, o desenvolvimento de sistemas de informação que permitam o registro seguro, acompanhamento e avaliação do paciente, armazenando da informação mais básica aos dados sobre triagem, diagnóstico e tratamento. O diagnóstico adequado é pré-requisito para o prognóstico e o sucesso de qualquer tratamento, podendo envolver vários profissionais e especialidades. Neste contexto uma proposta de protocolo essencialmente clínico que permita a mensuração da impressão do avaliador torna-se instrumento importante no auxílio a um diagnóstico mais preciso. Assim, o presente trabalho teve como objetivo o desenvolvimento e teste de uma versão web do Protocolo de Avaliação Miofuncional Orofacial com Escores - AMIOFE. Para isso, foi realizada uma revisão integrativa da literatura, conforme metodologia do Instituto Joanna Briggs (JBI) e posteriormente a construção e avaliação do software baseado em tecnologias WEB. A partir da revisão foi possível a definição de indicadores de qualidade e de características desejáveis que apoiaram as etapas de desenvolvimento e teste. Com base nos indicadores, o sistema foi desenvolvido de forma responsiva e dinâmica, o que permitiu o acompanhamento e correção em caso de erros e/ou de mudanças na demanda apontada por parte do profissional usuário final da solução web. Assim, foram realizados testes por meio de questionário de usabilidade Heurística, proposto por Nielsen, e após a análise e aprimoramentos necessários, avaliou-se a satisfação de uso do sistema onde,16 fonoaudiólogas a partir da transposição de 25 avaliações impressas, responderam a aplicação do questionário CSUQ a fim de analisar da aceitabilidade do sistema. Por fim, este estudo alcançou adequadamente seu principal objetivo, onde foi desenvolvido e testado um sistema baseado em tecnologia web capaz de auxiliar a avaliação miofuncional orofacial baseado no protocolo AMIOFE.
Title in English
Web-based score clinical protocol for orofacial myofunctional evaluation.
Keywords in English
Language and Hearing Sciences
Software Validation
Speech
User-Computer Interface
Abstract in English
The adherence to use of information and communication technologies (ICTs), through the use of health information systems (HIS) in health organizations, promotes the constitution of a structure formed by processes, professionals, methods and tools that help in the development of procedures, in the acquisition, storage, handling and retrieval of information. In this scenario, the development of information systems that allow for the safe registration, monitoring and evaluation of the patient, storing from the most basic information to the data on screening, diagnosis and treatment becomes paramount. Adequate diagnosis is a prerequisite for the prognosis and success of any treatment, and may involve several professionals and specialties. In this context, a proposal of an essentially clinical protocol that allows the measurement of the evaluator's impression becomes an important instrument in the aid of a more accurate diagnosis. Thus, the present work had the objective of developing and testing a web version of the Orofacial Evaluation Protocol with Scores - AMIOFE. For this, an integrative review of the literature was carried out, according to Joanna Briggs Institute methodology (JBI) and later the construction and evaluation of software based on WEB technologies. From the review it was possible to define indicators of quality and desirable characteristics that supported the stages of development and testing. Based on the indicators, the system was developed in a responsive and dynamic way, which allowed the monitoring and correction in case of errors and / or changes in demand pointed out by the end user professional of the web solution. Thus, tests were performed using a Heuristic usability questionnaire, proposed by Nielsen, and after the analysis and necessary improvements, the satisfaction of use of the system was evaluated, where 16 speech therapists from the transposition of 25 printed evaluations answered the application of the CSUQ questionnaire in order to analyze the acceptability of the system. Finally, this study adequately reached its main objective, where a system based on web technology was developed and tested, capable of assisting the myofunctional orofacial evaluation based on the AMIOFE protocol.