Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.81.2000.tde-20072021-161629
Document
Author
Full name
Jocemar Regina Cotrim Ribeiro de Lima
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2000
Supervisor
Committee
Horowicz, Ricardo Josue (President)
Catunda, Tomaz
Piconez, Stela Conceicao Bertholo
Title in Portuguese
Kit óptico : capacitação de professores
Keywords in Portuguese
CURRÍCULOS E PROGRAMAS
FÍSICA (ESTUDO E ENSINO)
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho de pesquisa teve como objeto de estudo o Projeto Ensino de Ótica Moderna - Capacitação de Professores, Desenvolvimento e Demonstrações: Impacto no Ensino Público, desenvolvido de forma conjunta pelo Instituto de Física da USP de SãoPaulo, Instituto de Física da USP de São Carlos, Estação Ciência e professores da Rede Pública do Estado de São Paulo, de setembro de 1997 a outubro de 1999. Os objetivos do Projeto são: Desenvolvimento de um kit óptico para o ensino fundamentale médio; Desenvolvimento de materiais didáticos de apoio; Aplicação do kit óptico em escolas públicas; Formação Continuada de Professores. Através da análise de cada uma das etapas do projeto, aplicado no Estado de São Paulo, é possívelidentificar algumas dificuldades e soluções para a melhoria do ensino de Óptica
Title in English
Optical kit: teacher training
Keywords in English
CURRICULUMS AND PROGRAMS
PHYSICS (STUDY AND TEACHING)
Abstract in English
The present research is a study of the Project: Modern Optical Education - Continuous Education of Teachers, Development and Demonstrations: the Impact in the Public Education, developed by the Physics Institute of São Paulo University in São Paulo and São Carlos, Station Scientific and teachers of Public Education of São Paulo State, from September of 1997 to October of 1999. The objects of the Project are: Development of an Optics Kit; Development of helping didatics materials; Utilization of the Optics Kit in Public Schools; Continuous Education of teachers. The analysis of each part of the Project, developed in São Paulo State, shows some difficulties and solutions for the improvement of optical Education.