Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.8.2020.tde-19052020-182334
Document
Author
Full name
Marcelo Aglio
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2019
Supervisor
Committee
Nóbrega, Maria Helena da (President)
Cabral, Ana Lúcia Tinoco
Caretta, Alvaro Antonio
Ghirardi, Ana Luiza Ramazzina
Title in Portuguese
Tecnologia digital como recurso de aprendizagem de língua portuguesa no ensino fundamental: o programa "Aventuras Currículo+"
Keywords in Portuguese
Aventura Currículo +
Língua Portuguesa
Multiletramentos
Tecnologia Digital
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta dissertação de mestrado do programa Profletras tem como objetivo o estudo e pesquisa das tecnologias digitais da comunicação (TDIC) no contexto da aprendizagem de língua portuguesa, no ensino público. Para tanto, é analisada a história da tecnologia na sociedade além de seu uso para a educação. De modo a fundamentar a pesquisa em situação real, estuda-se um caso da aplicação do programa "Aventuras Currículo +" na E.E. Prof.ª Priscila de Fátima Pinto, em sala de recuperação intensiva de ciclo, no 6º ano do ensino fundamental. O professor-pesquisador analisa a programa "Aventuras Currículo +", suas estratégias para o ensino de língua portuguesa e seus gêneros textuais bem como pesquisa a possibilidade dos multiletramentos em uma plataforma que lida com a gamificação. Há também a reflexão se as atividades propostas pela plataforma são propícias ao desenvolvimento de jovens cidadãos produtores de textos, de modo a fornecer subsídios a professores da rede pública paulista no trabalho com a plataforma estendendo-se a professores de todo o país que estejam interessados em utilizar tecnologia digital na aula de língua portuguesa.
Title in English
Digital technology as a Portuguese language learning resource in elementary school: the program "Aventuras Curriculum +"
Keywords in English
Aventuras Currículo +
Multiliteracies
Portuguese Language
Technology
Abstract in English
This Master thesis of the Profletras program aims to study and research digital communication technologies (TDIC) in the context of Portuguese language learning in public education. To this end, the history of technology in society is analyzed as well as its use for education. In order to substantiate the research in real situation, we study a case of the application of the tool "Adventures Curriculum +" in E.E. Prof. Priscila de Fátima Pinto, in intensive cycle recovery classroom, in the 6th grade of elementary school. The researcher-teacher analyzes the tool "Aventuras Currículo+" (Adventures Curriculum +), its strategies for the teaching of Portuguese language and its textual genres as well as researches the possibility of multiliteracies in a platform that deals with gamification. There is also a reflection on whether the activities proposed by the platform are conducive to the development of young text-producing citizens, so as to provide subsidies for teachers from the public schools in São Paulo to work with the tool, extending to teachers from all over the country who are interested in use digital technology in the Portuguese language class.