Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.8.2016.tde-09122016-150217
Document
Author
Full name
Erina Akemi Aizawa
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2016
Supervisor
Committee
Perez, Eliza Atsuko Tashiro (President)
Morales, Leiko Matsubara
Shioda, Cecilia Kimie Jo
Title in Portuguese
A representação gráfica da oralidade em blogs idol japoneses
Keywords in Portuguese
Blogs
Escrita não-convencional
Idol
Kawaii
Língua falada
Abstract in Portuguese
O objetivo do presente trabalho é fazer um estudo sobre as formas de representação da língua falada japonesa nos textos de blogs do gênero idol e as estratégias utilizadas por suas escreventes na sua redação. Para isso, foi utilizado como corpus de análise os dados linguísticos presentes nas postagens desses blogs. Destaque-se que, para a produção de textos em língua japonesa, os escreventes encontram disponíveis quatro sistemas de escrita (o hiragana, o katakana, o kanjie o rmaji), além dos elementos suprassegmentais(sinais de pontuação, diacríticos etc.)que, juntos, oferecem uma variedade de recursos estilísticos e expressivos, os quais são amplamente aproveitados dentro dos textos. Utilizando-se dos blogs idol como cerne, serão feitas discussões acerca da representação da forma oral em seus textos para, em seguida, por meio da análise dos excertos das postagens, descrever os procedimentos linguísticos que resultam em uma língua falada por escrito na língua japonesa.
Title in English
The graphical representation of orality in Japanese idol blogs
Keywords in English
Blogs
Idol
Kawaii
Spoken language
Unconventional phonetic spellings
Abstract in English
This work proposes to make a study about the forms of representation found in the Japanese spoken language on idol blog texts and the strategies used in theircomposition. For that purpose, blogs posts will be used as analytical corpus linguistic data. It is noteworthy that the writers have four writing systems at disposal to produce texts in Japanese language (hiragana, katakana, kanji and roomaji), in addition to supra-segmental elements (punctuation marks, diacritics etc.) which together offer a variety of stylistic and expressive resources that are widely used in texts. Using the idol blogs as basis, discussions will be made about the representation of the oral form in it's writings by analyzing the excerpts from posts to then describe the linguistic procedures that result in a "spoken language in writing" in Japanese.