Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.8.2007.tde-09112007-150558
Document
Author
Full name
Everson Esteques Lemos
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2007
Supervisor
Committee
Ota, Junko (President)
Tashiro, Eliza Atsuko
Viaro, Mario Eduardo
Title in Portuguese
Mapeamento de preposições em Ni, De e Wo:- uma comparação entre nexos do japônes e do português
Keywords in Portuguese
Posposições de caso do japonês
Preposições do português
Semântica cognitiva
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho traz uma comparação das posposições de caso NI, DE e WO da língua japonesa com preposições do português, baseada no aparato teórico da semântica cognitiva, e centrada nas estruturas semânticas das posposições de caso desenhadas por Moriyama (2005). Como resultado, elaboramos tabelas com as diversas preposições que podem ser mapeadas em cada uma das várias acepções das posposições estudadas. Cremos que este trabalho traga contribuições para o ensino do japonês a aprendizes lusófonos, bem como para a prática da tradução entre as línguas japonesa e portuguesa.
Title in English
A comparison between the Japanese case markers NI, DE and WO, and Portuguese prepositions
Keywords in English
Cognitive semantics
Japanese case markers
Portuguese prepositions
Abstract in English
This work contains a comparison between the Japanese case markers NI, DE and WO, and Portuguese prepositions, based on the theoretic framework of cognitive semantics and centered on semantic structures of Japanese case markers as described by Moriyama (2005). As a result, we have made tables with the several prepositions that can be mapped into each one of the several senses of the case markers studied here. We believe that this work brings contributions for Japanese language teaching to Portuguese-speaking students, as well as to the practice of translation between Japanese and Portuguese.