Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.8.2014.tde-24102014-173748
Document
Author
Full name
Tiago da Cunha Fernandes
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2014
Supervisor
Committee
Vasconcelos, Mauricio Salles de (President)
Bernardini, Aurora Fornoni
Pucheu Neto, Alberto
Title in Portuguese
Um Samuel Rawet qualquer: pensamento-prosa
Keywords in Portuguese
Escrita
Estudo comparado
Filosofia
Literatura
Ontologia
Abstract in Portuguese
A presente dissertação consiste num estudo acerca da produção ensaísticonarrativa de Samuel Rawet. Trata-se de um ensaio no que há de mais disperso e não hierárquico no termo desenvolvido em contínua revisão. De um trabalho iniciado e inacabado, à medida em que sugere e proposita diversas trilhas, encruzilhadas e encontros entre autores e teorias ao redor dos escritos de Rawet. Se a disposição analítica segue a cronologia dos livros publicados pelo autor, isso se dá não porque pensamos sua produção numa totalidade sistêmica, formadora de uma obra fechada, mas como campo transitivo onde toda uma transformação de paradigmas literáriofilosóficos incorre e transborda. Do primeiro livro de narrativas, Contos do imigrante, de 1956, ao último, Que os mortos enterrem seus mortos, de 1981, percebemos uma intensa trajetória de especulação e atuação literárias. Seus textos ensaios, contos, novelas, peças teatrais, artigos para jornais e revistas , sempre investigativos e inovadores, suscitam e exigem um pensamento atento à rede de relações transversais emergente no pós-guerra, ao redimensionamento ontológico dado no desabamento das estruturas metafísicas
Title in English
A Samuel Rawet Any: Thought-Prose
Keywords in English
Comparative study
Literature
Ontology
Philosophy
Writing
Abstract in English
This dissertation is about the study around essayistic-narrative production of Samuel Rawet. It is an essay in the disperse way of the term, not hierarchical way developed in continued reviews. From a work started and unfinished, at the time that suggests and proposes different ways and meetings among writers and theories around the Rawets writing. If the analytic aptitude follows the chronology of the books published by the author, it is not because we thought his production in a systemic totality, designer of a closed work, but like a transitive place where all the transformation of literary and philosophic paragons occur and overflow. From the first narratives book, Contos do imigrante, from 1956, until the last one, Que os mortos enterrem seus mortos, from 1981, we perceive an intense trajectory of speculation and literary action. His texts essays, short stories, novels, dramas, articles for newspapers always searching and innovative, stimulate and demand an alert thought at the transversal relations emergent in postwar, at the remeasurement ontological given by the drop off metaphysic structures