Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.8.2019.tde-17042019-103203
Document
Author
Full name
Suillan Miguez Gonzalez
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2018
Supervisor
Committee
Inacio, Emerson da Cruz (President)
Barossi, Luana
Martins, Maria Teresa Henriques da Cunha
Simas, Monica Muniz de Souza
Vaz, Artur Emilio Alarcon
Title in Portuguese
A rede literária de Timor
Keywords in Portuguese
Rede literária
Relações literárias
Rizoma
Timor-Leste
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta pesquisa reivindica a capacidade de aglutinação de escritores das literaturas de língua portuguesa por Timor-Leste, e com isso, a leitura do fazer literário poder ocorrer pela dimensão das relações. Nelas, entende-se a fragilidade de um rizoma (baseado na conceituação de Deleuze e Guattari) passível de ser analisado nas obras entre si, na prática da intertextualidade e nos índices paratextuais reunidos, porque se interlocucionam por Timor. Para isso, evidencia-se o encadeamento da textualidade flagrada entre os escritores de língua portuguesa, que um a um cavam a própria capilaridade no rizoma-Timor, transmutado em Rede Literária de Timor. Pelo menos vinte escritores se interconectaram rizomaticamente a três escritores-nós, Ruy Cinatti, Xanana Gusmão e Luís Cardoso, fazendo dessa dinâmica de produtividade o flagrante da Rede Literária de Timor. Observou-se que o trânsito de literatas foi a ocorrência mais acionada, ao passo que a permanência-pertença foi gratamente evidenciada em Luís Cardoso, Joana Ruas e Teresa Amal.
Title in English
Timors Literary Network
Keywords in English
East Timor
Literary network
Literary relations
Rhizome
Abstract in English
This research claims the agglutination capacity of writers of Portuguese-language literatures by East Timor, and with this, the reading of literary making can occur through the dimension of relationships. In them, it is understood the fragility of a rhizome (based on the conceptualization of Deleuze and Guattari) passible to be analyzed in the works among themselves, in the practice of intertextuality and in the paratextual indexes gathered, because they promote interlocution by Timor. For this, it shown the evident linkage of textuality caught between Portuguese-speaking writers, who one by one dig the very capillarity in the rhizome-Timor, transmuted into the Timors Literary Network. At least twenty writers interconnected rhizomatically to three writers-knot, Ruy Cinatti, Xanana Gusmão and Luís Cardoso, making this productivity dynamic the flagrant of the Timors Literary Network. It was observed that the traffic of literates was the most frequent occurrence, while the permanence-belonging was gracefully evidenced in Luís Cardoso, Joana Ruas and Teresa Amal.