Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.8.2011.tde-25062012-162955
Document
Author
Full name
Rafael Antonio Batini
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2011
Supervisor
Committee
Lopez, Therezinha Apparecida Porto Ancona (President)
Andrade, Ana Paula Freitas de
Salles, Cecília Almeida
Title in Portuguese
O contista Mário de Andrade e seus pseudônimos no Diário Nacional: edição dos textos
Keywords in Portuguese
crítica genética
manuscritos
Mário de Andrade contista
Mário de Andrade jornalista
pseudônimos
Abstract in Portuguese
A dissertação dedica-se ao estudo do manuscrito e à edição dos contos O relógio, O golpe de ar, O Bamba, O fugitivo, A viúva por demais fiel e Serenidade, publicados por Mário de Andrade, com os pseudônimos Luís Antônio Marques e Luís Pinho, no periódico paulistano Diário Nacional, em 1930. Os contos são inéditos e fazem parte do manuscrito Contos curtos, no arquivo do escritor. A pesquisa analisa e edita os documentos à luz da arquivística, da codicologia e da crítica genética. A abordagem do manuscrito considera a criação de Mário de Andrade como ficcionista.
Title in English
Mário de Andrade storyteller and his pseudonyms in Diário Nacional: text editing
Keywords in English
Genetic Criticism
manuscripts
Mário de Andrade journalist
Mário de Andrade storyteller
pseudonyms
Abstract in English
The dissertation is dedicated to the study of the manuscript and the edition of the tales O relógio, O golpe de ar, O Bamba, O fugitivo, A viúva por demais fiel and Serenidade, published by Mário de Andrade, with the pseudonyms of Luís Antônio Marques and Luís Pinho, in the Paulistan journal Diário Nacional, in 1930. The stories are original and belong to the manuscript Contos curtos, in the writers archive. The research analyzes and edits the documents in the light of Archivistic, Codicology and Genetic Criticism. The approach to the manuscript takes into account the creation of Mário de Andrade as fiction writer.