Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.8.2011.tde-14062011-083337
Document
Author
Full name
Jeferson Ferreira
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2010
Supervisor
Committee
Jorge, Veronica Galindez (President)
Vicente, Adalberto Luis
Zular, Roberto
Title in Portuguese
Estudo sobre o erigir de uma locução moderna nos Petits Poèmes en Prose, de Charles Baudelaire
Keywords in Portuguese
Charles Baudelaire
Fratura
Lírica moderna
Locução
Poema em prosa
Sujeito poético
Abstract in Portuguese
Publicado em 1869 configurando-se, portanto, como obra póstuma o conjunto de poemas do livro Petits Poèmes en Prose, de Charles Baudelaire, mostra-se, diante da crítica, como um enigma em dois níveis: no primeiro, como projeto de um sujeito poético que contrasta com a locução lírica de Les Fleurs du Mal; e no segundo, como gênero que desafia os lugares formais, convencionalmente dedicados à poesia e à prosa. A partir deste problema, o presente estudo tem por objetivo analisar a aventura do poema em prosa de Baudelaire, respeitando sua dicção singular, e sem esquecer de situá-la em toda a fortuna crítica a respeito do gênero. Para tanto, recupera-se o ambiente enunciativo destes poemas em prosa; considerando, inicialmente, os lugares e funções da oposição poesia/prosa no Século XIX, e, depois, ligando essas pesquisas às particularidades da poética de Baudelaire. No trato com a matéria verbal, a partir da observação do uso de apostos e construções em sequência, relacionar a reflexão teórica a uma lírica dita moderna, a uma poética do incerto, mostrou-se fértil, conferindo ao trabalho uma abertura em direção ao incompleto como projeto de escritura.
Title in English
Study on the erect a modern locution in Petits Poèmes en Prose, by Charles Baudelaire
Keywords in English
Charles Baudelaire
Fracture
Modern lyrics
Poetic subject
Prose poetry
Abstract in English
Published in 1869 therefore, a posthumous work the collection of poems of the book Petits Poèmes en Prose, by Charles Baudelaire, presents itself to the critics as a two-level enigma: on the first one, as a project with a poetic subject that contrasts itself with the lyrical locution of Les Fleurs du Mal; and on the second level, as a genre that challenges the formal places conventionally dedicated to prose and poetry. Starting at this problem, the present paper has the objective of analyze the adventure of Baudelaires prose poetry, respecting his singular diction and never forgetting to place it over all the critical wealth of the genre. Therefore, these poems enunciative ambient is recovered in prose; considering initially the places and functions of the poetry/prose opposition in the XIX Century and, later, linking this research to the peculiarities of baudelairean poetics. From the relationship with the verbal matters and the observation of the use of appositives and sequential constructions, it establishes a relationship between the theoretical reflection and a so-called modern lyrics, a poetics of the uncertain that has shown itself as a fertile ground, giving the work an openness in the way of the incomplete as a scriptural project.