Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.8.2019.tde-03122019-164833
Document
Author
Full name
Ana Paula Neto Carvalho
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2019
Supervisor
Committee
Costa, Heloisa Brito de Albuquerque (President)
Cristovão, Maria Lucia Claro
Kuinghttons, Monica Ferreira Mayrink O'
Marinelli, Vera Lucia
Title in Portuguese
'Raconte-moi des contes d'ailleurs..': uma experiência didática de leitura de contos francófonos com adolescentes de um centro de línguas do estado de São Paulo
Keywords in Portuguese
Ensino-aprendizagem do francês
Leitura literária
Tecnologias de informação e de comunicação
Abstract in Portuguese
Na era da comunicação e das Tecnologias da informação e da Comunicação, as reflexões acerca da leitura de textos literários nas aulas de francês língua estrangeira adquire importância à medida que novas estratégias de leitura podem ser desenvolvidas por meio dos recursos multimídia. Desse contexto, nasce a necessidade de que os alunos desenvolvam novas competências e habilidades de leitura de textos que circulam na rede. Dessa forma, desenvolvemos junto a alunos adolescentes de um Centro de Línguas do Estado de São Paulo, um projeto de leitura de contos francófonos intitulado Raconte-moi des contes dailleurs integrando aulas presencias e atividades no Ambiente Virtual de Aprendizagem, Google sala de aula. Os resultados obtidos dessa pesquisa de natureza qualitativa- interpretativista sob os moldes da pesquisa ação (THIOLLENT,1998) demonstraram que o desenvolvimento de competências de leitura de contos em francês foi potencializado por meio do uso de recursos do Google, além de apontarem que a proposta de leitura de contos francófonos dentro de uma abordagem multimodal operou como um facilitador da leitura em língua estrangeira (LACELLE E LEBRUN, 2012). As atividades de leituras realizadas no projeto contribuíram para um posicionamento mais ativo dos aprendizes com relação à leitura proporcionado pelo emprego de estratégias de leitura (KOCH, 2009 ;PIETRAROIA,2001) empregados para a leitura de textos em francês com recursos digitais. Ademais, os resultados deste estudo apontaram o texto literário nas aulas de línguas como um elemento facilitador da construção de saberes linguísticos e culturais (MOREL, 2012; GRUCA 2009; SÉOUD, 2009; NATUREL, 2009), além de favorecer a expressão subjetiva dos alunos (LANGLADE,2013 E ROUXEL, 2013).
Title in English
"Racontez-moi des contes d'ailleurs...": a didactic experience of reading French-language tales with adolescents from a language center in the State of São Paulo
Keywords in English
Literary reading
Multimodal reading
New technologies
Teaching-learning of french language
Abstract in English
In the Era of Communication and New Information and Communication Technologies, reflections on the reading of literary texts in the classes of French as a foreign language acquires importance as new reading strategies can be developed through multimedia resources. From this context, the need arises that students develop new skills and reading skills of texts that circulate in the network. Based on the results of a research of a qualitative-interpretative nature under the action research model (THIOLLENT, 1998), we developed, together with adolescent students of a Language Center of the State of São Paulo, a francophone reading project titled ' Raconte-moi des contes d'ailleurs' integrating presences classes and activities in the Virtual Learning Environment, Google classroom. The results obtained demonstrated that the development of French reading skills were potentiated through the use of Google resources, in addition to pointing out that the proposal to read francophone tales integrating multimodal resources operated as facilitators of reading in a foreign language (LACELLE and LEBRUN, 2012). The activities of readings carried out in the project contributed to a more active positioning of the learners in relation to the reading provided by the use of reading strategies (KOCH, 2009; PIETRAROIA, 2001) used to read French texts with digital resources. In addition, the results of this study pointed the literary text in language classes as an element that facilitates the construction of linguistic and cultural knowledge (MOREL, 2012; GRUCA 2009; SÉOUD, 2009; NATUREL, 2009). LANGLADE, 2013 AND ROUXEL, 2013).