Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.8.2008.tde-30072008-121733
Document
Author
Full name
Michelle Viana de Almeida
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2008
Supervisor
Committee
Almeida, Manoel Mourivaldo Santiago (President)
Assalim, Clarice
Condé, Valéria Gil
Title in Portuguese
Edição de documentos do século XIX para o estudo da variedade lingüística em Porto Feliz
Keywords in Portuguese
Dialeto caipira
Manuscritos
Monções
Porto Feliz
Variedade lingüística
Abstract in Portuguese
A presente dissertação tem por objetivo as edições fac-similar e semidiplomática justalinear de manuscritos datados do século XIX da cidade de Porto Feliz, e, com base nesses manuscritos, realizar, sucintamente, uma análise codicológica e paleográfica, e, por fim preparar um índice remissivo dos topônimos e antropônimos encontrados nos referidos documentos. Ao todo serão 105 manuscritos compostos por 101 ofícios e 4 atestados. Serão analisados também fatores históricos fundamentais para a formação da cidade de Porto Feliz e, conseqüentemente, de sua variedade lingüística. A partir dessa pesquisa, obtemos dados relevantes para o estudo da formação e expansão do dialeto caipira formado na região ribeirinha do Rio Tietê, e que se expandiu até o centro-oeste do Brasil, mais precisamente até o Estado de Mato-Grosso, por meio das monções.
Title in English
Document edition of the XIX century for the study of the linguistic variety in Porto Feliz city
Keywords in English
Linguistic variety
Manuscripts
Monsoons
Porto Feliz
Rustic dialect
Abstract in English
The present dissertation has for objective the editions fac-similar and semidiplomatic line by line of dated manuscripts of century XIX of the Porto Feliz city and with base in these manuscripts, to make it, briefly, a codicological and paleographic analysis and finally to prepare a remissive index of the place names and antroponyms found in these documents. To all they will be 105 manuscripts composites for 101 offices and 4 certified. It will also be analyzed historical factors essentials for the formation of the Porto Feliz and consequently, of its linguistic variety. From this research, we get relevant dices for the study of the formation and expansion of the rustic dialect formed in the riverside region of the River Tietê and that it expanded until the center-west of Brazil, more necessarily until the Mato Grosso State, by means of the monsoons.