Tesis Doctoral
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.8.2003.tde-25082022-095013
Documento
Autor
Nombre completo
Sonia Maria Sperandio Lopes Adum
Instituto/Escuela/Facultad
Área de Conocimiento
Fecha de Defensa
Publicación
São Paulo, 2003
Director
Tribunal
Guariba Netto, Ulysses Telles (Presidente)
Barbosa, Wilson do Nascimento
Cesario, Ana Cleide Chiarotti
Martinez, Paulo Henrique
Silva, Marcos Antonio da
Título en portugués
A subversão no paraíso: o comunismo em Londrina - 1945/1951
Palabras clave en portugués
Comunismo
Londrina
Política
Resumen en portugués
Partindo de um acontecimento, a prisão, em junho de 1.951, de oito militantes comunistas da cidade de Londrina/PR acusados de atividades subversivas, sobretudo por sua participação - como "líderes intelectuais" - nos conflitos pela terra ocorridos na região de Porecatu/PR, este estudo procura reconstruir, ainda que parcialmente, as vivências e as experiências de militantes comunistas da cidade de Londrina no período de 1.945 a 1.951. Para isso, acompanha suas trajetórias desde que emergiram do processo político instaurado nessa cidade com a redemocratização do país, até sua transformação em "subversivos da cidade ordenada". A construção dessa memória revela, por um lado, a existência de uma militância que ocorre no plano da luta camponesa e no âmbito institucional da democracia representativa, por outro, um conjunto de efeitos de sentidos produzidos pelos habitantes da região e do Paraná que cala o "movimento" e a ação partidária dos comunistas no plano institucional, fazendo triunfar o discurso que matiza e ressalta os aspectos positivos de Londrina e região como lugares da ordem, do progresso e do liberalismo econômico exemplar
Título en inglés
Not available
Palabras clave en inglés
Communist
Londrina
Politics
Resumen en inglés
The Prision of eight communists militants in June of 1951, in the city of Londrina, located in the state of Paraná, Brazil, charged of subversive activities, specially because of their participation - as "Intellectual Leaders" - in confliets caused by the possession of land, in the region of Porecatu, a city near Londrina, is the base of this study. The research, that supports this study, is based on the reconstruction, althought partially, of the way of life and experiences of communists militants from the city of Londrina, in the period of 1945 to 1951. To accomplish that, the study follows their paths since they emerged from the political process established in Londrina, with the re-starting of the democratic process in the country, until their transformation in what we call "subversives of the ordered city". The construction of these memories reveals, in one side, the existence of a militancy that happens in the middle of a fight farmers and in the institutional context of a democracy representative, on the other side, a set of effects produced by the inhabitants of this region, and also in the state of Paraná, that silences the "movement" and the communists actions on the institutional context, making succesfull the speech that shades and stand out the positive aspects of Londrina and region as an example of economical liberalis place with order and progress