Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.8.2021.tde-13082021-205735
Document
Author
Full name
Vânia Cibele Ornelas de Oliveira
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2021
Supervisor
Committee
Grespan, Jorge Luis da Silva (President)
Andrade, Everaldo de Oliveira
Moura, Alessandro de
Sampaio Junior, Plinio Soares de Arruda
Title in Portuguese
Marx na Rússia pós-revolucionária: contribuições teóricas sobre a economia de transição
Keywords in Portuguese
Economia soviética
Evgenii Preobrazhensky
Forma social
Ingo Elbe
Isaak Rubin
Teoria do valor
Abstract in Portuguese
Este texto se concentra no estudo dos problemas econômicos da Rússia pós-revolucionária, desde as condições herdadas do Império czarista até o período de reabertura os mercados levado à frente pela NEP (Nova Política Econômica).As causas e as saídas para as crises econômicas que marcaram esse período estiveram no centro da disputa política da ala oficial do partido e da ala de oposição. Discutiremos como essa última posição, liderada principalmente por Trotsky e Preobrazhensky, mobilizou o método de Marx de acordo, em alguns pontos essenciais, com a interpretação pioneira oferecida por Isaak Rubin sobre a forma social do valor, apresentada e meus ensaios A Teoria Marxista do Valor. Tal leitura nos distancia de interpretações contemporâneas como a de Ingo Elbe, que recupera Isaak Rubin assumindo um distanciamento teórico entre este e o assim denominado "marxismo tradicional", do qual fazem parte, segundo a sua história do marxismo no Ocidente, os intelectuais revolucionários aqui tratados.
Title in English
Marx in post-revolutionary Russia: theoretical contributions to the transitional economy
Keywords in English
Evgenii Preobrazhensky
Ingo Elbe
Isaak Rubin
Social form
Soviet economy
Value theory
Abstract in English
This text focuses on the study of the economic problems of post-revolutionary Russia, from the conditions inherited from the Tsarist Empire to the period of reopening of markets led by the NEP (New Economic Policy). The causes and solutions to the economic crises that marked this period were at the center of the political dispute between the oficial wing of the party and the opposition wing. We will discuss how this last position, led mainly by Trotsky and Preobrazhensky, mobilized Marx's method in accordance, in some essential points, with the pioneering interpretation offered by Isaak Rubin on the social form of value, presented in his essas The Marxist Theory of Value. Such Reading distance sus from contemporary interpretations such as Ingo Elbe, which recovers Isaak Rubin assuming a theoretical distance between him and the so-called "traditional Marxism", of which the revolutionary intellectuals treated here are part, according to his history of Marxism in the West.