Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.8.2022.tde-05062023-170000
Document
Author
Full name
João Felipe Bronzato
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2022
Supervisor
Committee
Coggiola, Osvaldo Luis Angel (President)
Lovatto, Angélica
Máo Junior, José Rodrigues
Secco, Lincoln Ferreira
Title in Portuguese
A Comuna de Paris de 1871: a gestão coletiva e a inovação das instituições político-econômicas na França do século XIX
Keywords in Portuguese
Comuna de Paris
Estado
Revolução
Abstract in Portuguese
Essa pesquisa tem por finalidade o estudo das instituições de gestão coletiva criadas pelos trabalhadores parisienses e postas em prática durante a Comuna de Paris. Para isso, foi feito, inicialmente, um exame do movimento revolucionário francês no decorrer do século XIX, para a compreensão da constituição da classe operária e de seus aprendizados políticos, além das principais influências dentro desse processo. Como foco principal, foi feita a análise do período da Comuna de Paris, entre março e maio de 1871, e também do período anterior, desde a declaração da República, na França, com o objetivo de compreender a criação e o funcionamento de instituições de gestão coletiva, num todo, na administração da cidade de Paris, e a formação de um modelo dissolvido de Estado. Por fim, utilizou-se de estudos sobre o Estado burguês e seu funcionamento para a compreensão das mudanças criadas pelos trabalhadores franceses durante a Comuna de Paris.
Title in English
The Paris Commune of 1871: collective management and the innovation of political-economic institutions in 19th century France
Keywords in English
Paris Commune
Revolution
State
Abstract in English
This research aims to study the collective management institutions created by Parisian workers and put into practice during the Paris Commune. Therefore, an examination of the French revolutionary movement during the 19th century was initially taken to understand the constitution of the labouring class and its political learnings, in addition to the main influences within this process. As main focus was the analysis of the Paris Commune period between March and May 1871, also the previous period since the republic declaration in France, where it was sought to understand the creation and functioning of the collective management institutions, as the whole control of Paris city and the formation of a dissolved model of State. Finally, studies on the bourgeois state and its functioning were used to understand the changes created by French workers in the Paris Commune.