Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.8.2021.tde-07032022-183450
Document
Author
Full name
Fabiana Del Mastro
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2021
Supervisor
Committee
Repa, Luiz Sergio (President)
Bordignon, Michela
Cacciola, Maria Lucia Mello e Oliveira
Cecchinato, Giorgia
Title in Portuguese
A representação e a emergência do conceito na Ciência da lógica
Keywords in Portuguese
Ciência da lógica
Conceito
Hegel
Leito
Representação
Abstract in Portuguese
A emergência do conceito implica o reconhecimento de que a reflexão do leitor da Ciência da lógica é participante do nexo dialético. Rigorosamente, na transição da Lógica objetiva para a Lógica subjetiva, a reflexão exterior desvela-se para si própria como momento imanente do conceito, sem o qual este último não pode ser propriamente concebido. Esta dissertação de mestrado pretende explicitar este ponto de viragem da obra em dois movimentos. No primeiro, buscar-se-á circunscrever o posicionamento do leitor da Lógica a partir da exploração das representações oferecidas por Hegel no texto de abertura da Doutrina do conceito. Conjuntamente, serão demarcados os passos realizados pela reflexão do leitor, na passagem entre as duas partes referidas da obra, até sua imersão no fundamento. Ao longo dessa exposição será também interpretada, sob a perspectiva do determinante mencionado, a crítica de Hegel à filosofia kantiana. Na segunda parte deste estudo será investigada a relação da leitura da obra com o processo de tradução (que compõe este trabalho) de um recorte da Lógica subjetiva. Este segundo movimento também examinará, pelo viés do argumento defendido, a relação de Hegel com a filosofia de Fichte.
Title in English
The representation and the emergence of the notion in the Science of logic
Keywords in English
bed
Hegel
Notion
Representation
Science of Logic
Abstract in English
The notion's emergence implies the acknowledgement of the reader's reflection as participant of the dialectical nexus of the Science of Logic. More precisely, in the transition from the Objective Logic to the Subjective Logic the exterior reflection reveals itself as immanent moment of the notion, without which the latter cannot be properly conceived. This master's thesis intends to clarify this turning point of the book in two movements. Firstly, one will seek to circumscribe the reader's position in the representations provided by Hegel in the opening text of the Doctrine of the Notion. Simultaneously, the steps taken by the reader's reflection until its immersion in the ground, limited to the passage between the two mentioned parts of Hegel's work, will be signaled. During this explanation, Hegel's critique on the Kantian philosophy will be interpreted under the perspective of the referred key. In the second part of this study the relation between the reading of the Science of logic and the translation process (which composes this thesis) of a part of the Subjective logic will be investigated. This segment will also examine, through the angle of the argument defended, the relation between Hegel and Fichte's philosophy.