Mémoire de Maîtrise
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.7.2018.tde-26102017-095053
Document
Auteur
Nom complet
Edenir Aparecida Sartorelli Tomazini
Unité de l'USP
Domain de Connaissance
Date de Soutenance
Editeur
São Paulo, 2017
Directeur
Jury
Peres, Heloisa Helena Ciqueto (Président)
Costa, Mildred Patricia Ferreira da
Fonseca, Ariadne da Silva
Leite, Maria Madalena Januario
Titre en portugais
Desenvolvimento e avaliação de curso on-line sobre suporte avançado de vida em parada cardiorrespiratória para enfermeiro
Mots-clés en portugais
Avaliação de curso
Educação à distância
Educação permanente
Informática em enfermagem.
Parada cardíaca
Ressuscitação
Tecnologia educacional
Resumé en portugais
Introdução: O desenvolvimento e a aplicação das Tecnologias de Informação e Comunicação associadas à internet exercem mudanças no processo de ensino aprendizagem e podem contribuir para a educação permanente em enfermagem, favorecendo a capacitação de enfermeiros, para reconhecer imediatamente a situação de parada cardiorrespiratória (PCR) de adultos e sistematizar as intervenções de suporte avançado de vida (SAV), a fim de que colaborem para o sucesso da reanimação cardiopulmonar e maior sobrevida dos pacientes. Objetivos: Desenvolver e avaliar a qualidade do curso on-line para enfermeiros sobre suporte avançado de vida nos casos de parada cardiorrespiratória em adultos. Método: Pesquisa metodológica aplicada, na modalidade de produção tecnológica de natureza quantitativa, exploratória e descritiva. Para o desenvolvimento do curso on-line, utilizou-se o modelo de Design Instrucional Contextualizado (DIC). A seleção dos participantes foi aleatória, intencional e não probabilística. Participaram do estudo dezesseis enfermeiros especialistas na área de urgência e emergência adultos e/ou de educação on-line. A coleta de dados ocorreu no período de novembro a dezembro de 2016. A avaliação do curso on-line foi baseada em critérios validados de Avaliação da Qualidade de Objetos de Aprendizagem. Resultados: O curso on-line foi implementado no ambiente virtual de aprendizagem (AVA) Moodle®, em nove unidades de aprendizagem e obtiveram índices de alta e boa qualidade em quinze (75%) critérios referentes à pertinência, contextualização, qualidade da informação, navegação, referências, portabilidade, correção de conteúdo, clareza das informações, facilidade de aprendizagem na interação e de localização das informações, interatividade, eficiência de utilização, utilização de recursos audiovisuais, ergonomia e estética. Foram avaliados cinco (25%) critérios como qualidade mediana relacionados à facilidade de retorno, uso de marcas especiais, gestão de erros, múltiplas janelas, ajuda aos usuários. Conclusões: os resultados mostraram que os referenciais teórico-metodológicos e pedagógicos adotados possibilitaram o desenvolvimento do curso on-line sobre SAV em PCR de adultos conferindo-lhe viabilidade de integrar tecnologias e estratégias educacionais inovadoras na implementação de capacitação e atualização de enfermeiros nas situações de emergência utilizando AVA.
Titre en anglais
Development and evaluation of an on-line course on advanced life support in cardiorespiratory arrest for nurses
Mots-clés en anglais
Cardiopulmonary resuscitation
Cardiorespiratory arrest
Computer science in nursing
Continuing education
Course evaluation
Distance education
Educational technology
Resumé en anglais
Introduction: The development and application of Information and Communication Technologies associated to internet bring evidence-based changes in the processes of teaching and learning and may contribute for permanent education in nursing, promoting the training and the qualification of nurses on recognition of situations of cardiorespiratory arrest (CPR) in adults and on the systematization of advanced life-support interventions, in order to collaborate for the success of cardiopulmonary resuscitation and longer survival of adult patients. Objectives: Develop and evaluate the quality of the on-line course on advanced life support in adult cardiorespiratory arrest for nurses. Method: Applied methodological research, in the form of technological production based on quantitative, exploratory and descriptive research. For the development of the on-line course the Contextualized Instrumental Design (DIC) model was used. The selection of participants was random, intentional and non-probabilistic. Sixteen nurses specialists in the area of urgency and emergency to adult and/or on-line education participated in the study. Data collection has taken place from November to December 2016. The evaluation of the on-line course was based on assessed criteria of Learning Object Quality Assessment. Results: The on-line course was implemented in the Moodle® virtual learning environment in nine learning units and obtained high quality indexes in fifteen (75%) criteria regarding pertinence, contextualization, information quality, navigation, references, portability, content correction, technical information, ease of learning in interaction and location of information, interactivity, efficiency of use, use of audiovisual resources, ergonomics and aesthetics. Five (25%) criteria were evaluated a median quality related to ease of return, use of special brands, error management, multiple windows, and user assistance were also evaluated. Conclusions: The results showed that the theoretical, methodological and pedagogical frameworks adopted allowed the development of the on-line course on life-support interventions in adult CPR focused on adult learning, making it possible to integrate innovative educational technologies in the implementation of training and professional updating for nurses in the emergency situations using virtual learning environment.