Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.7.2014.tde-06102014-151906
Document
Author
Full name
Ana Lucia Batista Aranha
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2014
Supervisor
Committee
Fernandes, Maria de Fatima Prado (President)
Mrech, Leny Magalhaes
Püschel, Vilanice Alves de Araujo
Title in Portuguese
Formação do eu professor na abordagem walloniana
Keywords in Portuguese
Educação em Enfermagem
Interação Social
Professor
Abstract in Portuguese
Introdução: Ser professor é estar em permanente processo de construção como pessoa, apoiado nos recursos internos e externos que se dispõem nos espaços educacionais e sociais. O professor em seu percurso de formação pode conhecer como as pessoas constroem-se e direcionar seu olhar para como se dá o convívio consigo mesmo e com o outro, tendo ciência de que não constrói seu Eu Professor isoladamente, e sim com outras pessoas. Objetivos: analisar como o professor percebe a construção de seu Eu Professor na perspectiva de Wallon e conhecer como o professor vivencia seu cotidiano na escola na condição de ser o si mesmo e o outro. Método: estudo exploratório, descritivo na vertente qualitativa. Foram realizadas 13 entrevistas com professores que ministram aulas em Curso de Enfermagem, em uma instituição de ensino privado de nível técnico superior. A técnica de análise de conteúdo utilizada neste estudo foi a análise temática. Desta análise, surgiram três categorias: 1. Construção do Eu Professor; 2. Viver o cotidiano apoiado em si mesmo e no outro e 3. Componentes da construção do Eu Professor. Resultados: as falas dos professores mostraram a relação e a interação entre todas as categorias, envolvendo os aspectos do cognitivo e do social em seu contexto de trabalho, com atenção voltada para o afetivo, no sentido do cuidado. Destaca-se a abertura para conscientização e valorização de si mesmo e do outro por meio de trocas de experiências, permeadas pela possibilidade do professor tornar-se outra pessoa, transformando a si mesmo. Conclusões: o professor deve buscar conhecer a si mesmo para se construir como pessoa. Perceber o modo como se constrói no convívio com o outro, mediante o diálogo e a interação; reconhecendo a si mesmo em diferentes movimentos de internalização do eu.
Title in English
The I Professor formation in the wallonian approach
Keywords in English
Nursing Education
Professor
Social Interaction
Abstract in English
Introduction: Being a teacher is to be in constant process of construction as a person, from internal and external resources that are arranged in educational and social spaces. The teacher on his training path may know how people are build and direct his view to how is the interection with himself and with others, being aware that his I Professor is not build alone but with others. Aims: To analyze how the teacher perceives the building of the I Professor in the perspective of Wallon and understand how the teacher experiences their daily in school as being himself and the other. Method: Exploratory, discriptive study in a qualitative aspect. Thirteen interviews were performed with teachers who teach in undergraduate nursing courses from private institution. The technique of contente analysis used in this study was the thematic analysis. In this analysis emerged three categories: 1. The construction of the I Professor, 2. Daily living from himself and others, and 3. Components of the construction of the I Professor. Results: The speeches of the teachers showed the relationship and interaction between all categories, covering aspects of cognitive and social in their working environment, with attention focused on the affective in the sense of care. Stands out the opening for awareness and appreciation of himself and the other through the exchange of experiences, permeated by the possibility of the teacher become another person, transforming himself. Conclusions: The teacher should seek to know himself as a person to build. Realize how he is build in contact with others through dialogue and interaction; recognizing the himself in different movements of the self internalization.