Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.6.2022.tde-30112022-124244
Document
Author
Full name
Paula Bertoluci Alves Pereira
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2022
Supervisor
Committee
Feuerwerker, Laura Camargo Macruz (President)
Baduy, Rossana Staevie
Capozzolo, Angela Aparecida
Jorge, Alzira de Oliveira
Title in Portuguese
Arranjos e dispositivos para a gestão do cuidado em municípios de pequeno porte no estado de São Paulo: entre-laços e nós
Keywords in Portuguese
Cartografia
Gestão do Cuidado
Micropolítica
Municípios de Pequeno Porte
Abstract in Portuguese
Este estudo pretendeu dar visibilidade e dizibilidade a apostas, potências e desafios que permeiam a gestão do cuidado em municípios pequenos por meio de analisadores mapeados e construídos numa jornada cartográfica ao longo de um ano e meio de convivências e compartilhamentos. A partir do mergulho em dois pequenos municípios do estado de São Paulo, narrativas verossímeis foram produzidas como dispositivo para a problematização frente ao campo de disputas que se dá na micropolítica da gestão, trabalho e cuidado em saúde, compondo uma Tese-Educação Permanente, ou Tese-Encenagem. Em cena, encontros entre gestores, trabalhadores e usuários no cotidiano da gestão e do fazer em saúde permeando diferentes campos analíticos, como das relações regionais e o atravessamento estadual; da produção do eu-gestor; da fabricação de dispositivos para a gestão do cuidado de diferentes ordens; das repetições e diferenças no mundo do cuidado e agenciamentos possíveis. Por fim, espera-se que essa dança-composição sirva a quem ocupa e se ocupa dos fazeres e saberes do cuidado em saúde, inspirando reflexões e deslocamentos no seu processo de trabalho, na pesquisa e na vida.
Title in English
Arrangements and devices for care management in small municipalities in the State of São Paulo: interlaces and knots
Keywords in English
Care Management
Cartography
Micropolitics
Small Municipalities
Abstract in English
This study aimed to give visibility and sayability to bets, powers and challenges that permeate the management of care in small municipalities through mapped analyzers built from a cartographic journey over one year and a half. From the immersion in two small cities in the state of São Paulo, narratives were produced as interlocutors for the problematization in the face of the field of disputes that takes place in the micropolitics of management, work and health care, composing a Permanent Education Thesis, or Thesis- Staging. On the scene, meetings between managers, workers and users in the daily life of management and doing in health permeating different analytical fields, such as regional relations and state crossing; from the production of the self-manager; the manufacture of devices for the care management of different orders; repetitions and differences in the world of care and possible arrangements. Finally, it is expected that this dance-composition will serve those who are concerned with the practices and knowledge of health care, inspiring reflections and displacements in their work process, in research and in life.