Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.6.2019.tde-30082019-102231
Document
Author
Full name
Renata Pereira Sanches Guardia
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2019
Supervisor
Committee
Carvalho, Yara Maria de (President)
Feuerwerker, Laura Camargo Macruz
Ramalho, Simone Aparecida
Schmitt, Ana Carolina Basso
Title in Portuguese
O cuidado em rede no fórum de reabilitação da Freguesia do Ó e Brasilândia
Keywords in Portuguese
Fisioterapia e Saúde Coletiva
Fórum de Reabilitação
Fórum de Saúde
Rede de Cuidado à Pessoa com Deficiência
Abstract in Portuguese
O objetivo é olhar para a produção de rede e contribuir para o processo de reorientação das práticas, relacionados ao cuidado da pessoa com deficiência na STS FÓ/Brasilândia, assim como contribuir com a literatura da área. O campo de pesquisas é o Fórum de Reabilitação, por ser um dispositivo de Rede. A pesquisa é qualitativa, no âmbito do SUS. Nessa proposta de pesquisa realizo um mapeamento que não é estático e está sujeito aos movimentos da rede, que é viva, com intensão de dar visibilidade aos processos do cotidiano dos serviços, captando a dimensão micropolítica. Considerando os efeitos do pesquisar e da interferência que esse ato exerce sobre os processos, os ideais das ciências naturais não foram contemplados. Nos Fóruns são discutidos a conceituação de deficiência, de reabilitação e as práticas de cuidado, onde os casos são apresentados e vamos colocando em análise nosso modo de operar, com participação de trabalhadores e gestores das Supervisões Técnicas de Saúde da Fueguesia do Ó e Brasilândia e da Casa Verde, Cachoeirinha e Limão. Fazem-se presentes os tensionamentos entre as diversas perspectivas de pensar o cuidado à pessoa com deficiência, principalmente entre a biologicista e a social. O contexto político e o desinvestimento da Gestão Municipal assim como Federal são problematizadas como dificultadores da produção de ofertas, assim como fatores a intensificar a precarização em curso dos serviços públicos. A Reabilitação Inventiva vem a contribuir com o direcionamento desse processo de reorientação das práticas, onde outros planos são também produzidos para produção de vida e dos refazimentos necessários após o acontecimento da deficiência.
Title in English
The care network in the rehabilitation forum of the Freguesia do Ó and Brasilândia
Keywords in English
Health Forum
Network of Care for People with Disability
Physiotherapy and Collective Health
Rehabilitation Forum
Abstract in English
The objective is to see the Care Network production and contribute with the process of reorientatiions of the practices, related to care of the people with disability in the STS FÓ/Brasilândia, as well as contribute with the literature of the area. The field of research is the Forum of the Rehabilitation, because it is a network device. It is a qualitative research in the SUS. In this research proposal I perform a non static mapping and it is subject to network movements, that is alive, with the purpose of giving visibility to the daily processes of the services, capturing the micropolitical dimension. Considering the research efect and the interference of this act on the processes, the ideals of the natural sciences were not contemplated. In the Forums we discuss the conceptualization of disability, rehabilitation and care practices, where the cases are presented and we are analyzing our way of operating, with the participation of workers and managers of the Technical Supervisions of Health of the Freguesia do Ó and Brasilândia and of the Casa Verde, Cachoeirinha and Limão. The tensions between the different perspectives of thinking about the care of the people with disability, especially between the biologist and the social one, are taken into account. The political context and the disinvestment of the Municipal as well as Federal Management are problematized as difficult of the production of offers, as well as factors to intensify the precarization in course of the public services. Inventive Rehabilitation contributes to the direction of this process of reorientation of practices, where other plans are also produced for the production of life and the necessary reassessments after the event of the disability.