Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.6.2019.tde-29102019-160346
Document
Author
Full name
Paula Monteiro de Siqueira
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2019
Supervisor
Committee
Feuerwerker, Laura Camargo Macruz (President)
Furtado, Lumena Almeida Castro
Henz, Alexandre de Oliveira
Merhy, Emerson Elias
Title in Portuguese
(Des)Aprendências nômades com os viventes da rua: sobre os modos outros de estar na vida
Keywords in Portuguese
Cartografia
Produção das Existências
Viventes de Rua
Abstract in Portuguese
A População em Situação de Rua (PSR) tem crescido nos centros e periferias das grandes metrópoles brasileiras. O objetivo desta pesquisa foi cartografar, a partir de alguns planos, a produção dessas existências, reconhecendo sua complexidade e riqueza - na contramão das forças que tendem a invisibilizá-los, ignorá-los, negando-lhes a possibilidade de qualquer potência ou colorido. Um dos planos cartográficos foi produzido a partir da convivência com os próprios viventes da rua, o que possibilitou experienciar seus modos outros de estar na vida, sustentando suas existências. Outro plano foi produzido a partir da convivência com um Consultório na Rua, com o propósito de dar alguma visibilidade a suas interferências na produção das existências na rua. Trazemos à tona os campos de forças na produção do cuidado e das existências, os feixes e sentires do cotidiano desses viventes e de suas produções no campo rua, bem como dos tensionamentos vivenciados em alguns contextos no Sistema Único de Saúde-SUS. em que os saberes dos usuários, trabalhadores, pesquisadores são constituintes dos regimes de verdade. Trazemos cenas de um cuidado produzido no território adstrito, definido para o Consultório. Mas a vida vaza, vazava, vazou, uma vez que o território existencial se constitui nômade, ainda mais quando se trata dos viventes da rua. A abordagem cartográfica nos permitiu um mergulho intenso no campo rua e aprendemos que recolher - desmarcar - devolver (num movimento ora de estreitamento, ora de alargamento), é um deslocamento fundamental para analisarmos a micropolítica do cotidiano. Persistimos no não-desejo de formular universalidades ou verdades absolutas, mas afirmamos radicalmente que "da Amazônia aos autistas a questão é a mesma, a dos modos de existência", modos outros em que certos circuitos dos afetos nos tornem viventes mais potentes. Por isso se faz importante dar visibilidade(z) a outros modos de estar no mundo, bem como apostar em mundos mais equânimes, solidários e afetivos. E diante de tanto desmundo produzir e instaurar novas existências.
Title in English
(Dis)Nomadic learning from street dwellers: about other ways of being in life
Keywords in English
Cartography
Production of Existences
Street Living
Abstract in English
The Homeless Population (PSR) has been growing in the centers and peripheries of the great Brazilian metropolises. The purpose of this research was to map, from some plans, the production of these stocks, recognizing its complexity and richness - contrary to the forces that tend to make them invisible, to ignore them, denying them the possibility of any power or colorful. One of the cartographic plans was produced from the coexistence with the street dwellers themselves, which made it possible to experience their ways others to be in life, sustaining their existence. Another plan was produced from living with an office in the Rua, with the purpose of giving some visibility to their interference in the production of stocks on the street. We bring out the force fields in the production of care and existences, the bundles and feelings of the daily life of these living productions in the street field, as well as the tensions experienced in some contexts in the Unified Health System-SUS. where you know them users, workers, researchers are constituents of really. We bring scenes of a care produced in the territory, defined to the office. But life leaks, leaks, leaks, since the existential territory is nomadic, especially when it comes to the street living. The cartographic approach allowed us an intense dive into the countryside. We learned that collect - deselect - return (in one movement sometimes narrowing, sometimes widening) is a displacement fundamental to analyze the micropolitics of daily life. We persist in the unwillingness to formulate universalities or truths. absolute, but we radically affirm that "from the Amazon to the autistic the same, that of modes of existence, "other modes in which certain circuits of affect make us more potent living. So if makes it important to give visibility (z) to other ways of being in the world as well how to bet on more equitable, supportive and affective worlds. And on from so much of the earth to produce and establish new existences.