Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.6.2021.tde-26082021-094432
Document
Author
Full name
Naymara Damasceno Sousa
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2021
Supervisor
Committee
Feuerwerker, Laura Camargo Macruz (President)
Louvison, Marilia Cristina Prado
Furtado, Lumena Almeida Castro
Merhy, Emerson Elias
Title in Portuguese
Política nacional de atenção básica: arranjos, disputas, visibilidades na produção política. Contribuições para uma perspectiva genealógica
Keywords in Portuguese
Genealogia
Política Nacional da Atenção Básica
Política Pública
Rede Básica
Abstract in Portuguese
O campo da análise das políticas públicas frequentemente toma a produção dos textos oficiais como expressão de uma verdade amparada pelo âmbito legal e que invisibiliza as disputas travadas por múltiplas instituições, atores e coletivos na produção cotidiana da política. O presente trabalho buscou abrir visibilidades para algumas disputas em torno do desenho organizativo da Atenção Básica no estado de São Paulo entre as décadas de 1980 e 1990, expressas de certo modo nas experimentações dos municípios de Bauru, Campinas e Santos. A presente pesquisa foi feita a partir da análise de textos (documentos oficiais, artigos e livros), dando primeiros passos para a construção de um exercício genealógico de visibilidade e análise das disputas das forças-valores que constituem o campo da Atenção Básica. Centralização, descentralização, modos verticais, modos democráticos de construir agenda política. Dispositivos de controle, dispositivos de construção compartilhada. Determinação estrutural, disputa micropolítica. Trabalho morto, trabalho vivo. Modelo médico-hegemônico, integralidade da atenção. São muitos os campos de tensão e disputa. Neste trabalho foi possível delinear de modo inicial caminhos de sua efetivação. Modelos mais ou menos democráticos, participação "em surtos", participação constante dos trabalhadores. Abertura formal ou mais intensiva à vida nos territórios. Construção normativa, construção viva das equipes. Como efeitos, a ampliação do acesso e a invenção de dispositivos como o acolhimento, a escuta qualificada, a centralidade do vínculo, as equipes multiprofissionais, o cuidado em rede intersetorial, espaços coletivos de processamento do cotidiano, escuta qualificada, reconhecimento de um lugar da clínica na produção cuidado articulada num enfrentamento radical ao modelo médico-hegemônico e ao governo da vida em diversos pontos da rede.
Title in English
National primary care policy: arrangements, disputes, visibilities in political production. Contributions to a genealogical perspective
Keywords in English
Basic Network
Genealogy
National Primary Care Policy
Public Policy
Abstract in English
The field of public policy analysis often considers the production of official texts as an expression of truth supported by the legal framework and which turns invisible the disputes waged by multiple institutions, actors, and collectives in the daily production of politics. This study has sought to shed light upon some disputes around the organizational design of Primary Care in the state of São Paulo between the 1980s and 1990s, expressed in a certain way in the experiments in the municipalities of Bauru, Campinas, and Santos. This research was carried out from the analysis of texts (official documents, articles, and books), taking the first steps towards the construction of a genealogical exercise of visibility and analysis of the disputes of the forces-values that constitute the field of Primary Care - centralization, decentralization, vertical modes, democratic ways of building a political agenda. Control devices, shared construction devices. Structural determination, micropolitical dispute. Dead work, live work. Hegemonic medical model, comprehensive care. There are many fields of tension and dispute. In this study, it was possible to delineate, initially, paths for its realization. More or less democratic models, participation "in outbreaks", constant participation of workers. Formal or more intensive opening to life in the territories. Normative construction, living construction of teams. As effects, the expansion of access and the invention of devices such as reception, qualified listening, the centrality of the bond, multidisciplinary teams, care in an intersectorial network, collective spaces for daily processing, qualified listening, recognition of where the clinic stands in the production of care articulated in a radical confrontation with the medical-hegemonic model and the government of life in different points of the network.