Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.6.2008.tde-01042008-135536
Document
Author
Full name
Sandro da Rocha Vieira
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2008
Supervisor
Committee
Rosenburg, Cornelio Pedroso (President)
Reis, Alberto Olavo Advincula
Rodrigues, Avelino Luiz
Title in Portuguese
A integralidade numa rede de proteção social ao adolescente, um olhar fenomenológico
Keywords in Portuguese
Integralidade
Saúde do adolescente e atenção psicossocial
Abstract in Portuguese
A investigação procurou compreender a noção de integralidade na Rede de Proteção Social à Criança e ao Adolescente, na Cidade de Suzano/SP, acerca da qual deriva parte importante da prática de agentes sociais e de saúde. Para tanto procedeu-se a uma exploração empírica dos elementos discursivos desses atores. As experiências colhidas em campo permitiram a compreensão e reflexão da noção de integralidade no campo de conhecimento da Saúde Pública. Os objetivos da pesquisa tiveram por prioridade: caracterizar e problematizar o lugar da integralidade no interior dessa rede de proteção; descrevendo as experiências e refletindo sobre a atenção integral na articulação de ações no interior da rede de serviços. A fenomenologia foi escolhida como referencial metodológico compondo-se por dois momentos articulados entre si: observação participante e entrevistas semi-estruturadas. Os sujeitos de pesquisa foram os membros do Conselho Municipal de Defesa dos Direitos da Criança e do Adolescente na qualidade de articuladores da política municipal de atenção ao adolescente. A pesquisa foi capaz de compreender a noção de integralidade como idéia/referência, conceito que emergiu no discurso dos agentes sociais pesquisados, e da qual derivam suas ações no campo da saúde do adolescente, sobretudo no que tange a uma atenção psicossocial.
Title in English
The integrality of the Adolescent and Child Social Protection: phenomenology knowledge
Keywords in English
Adolescent
Health and psychosocial care
Integrality
Abstract in English
The investigation has tried to comprehend the integrality notion of the Adolescent and Child Social Protection, in the city of Suzano, wich an important part of social and health agent´s practice forms from. For that, an empiric exploration of those actors´ discursive elements was conducted. The experiences collected in the field have allowed the understanding and reflexion of the notion of integrality in the Public Health Insurance knowledge. The research objectives were, as a priority, to characterize and put the integrality place inside that protection net in doubt; describing the experiences and reflecting over the integral attention at the action articulation inside the service net. The phenomenology was chosen as a methodological reference, setting itself up as two moments articulated between themselves: participant observation and semi-structured interviews. The subjects of the research were the Conselho Municipal de Defesa dos Direitos da Criança e Adolescente members, as articulators of the adolescent and child care city policy. The research was able to comprehend the integrality notion as idea/reference, concept which has emerged from the social agent searched and from which derives its actions in the adolescent health field, mainly on what concerns a psychosocial care.