Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.6.2017.tde-30082017-142904
Document
Author
Full name
Débora do Carmo
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2017
Supervisor
Committee
Feuerwerker, Laura Camargo Macruz (President)
Bertussi, Débora Cristina
Louvison, Marilia Cristina Prado
Reis, Ademar Arthur Chioro dos
Title in Portuguese
Atenção especializada no SUS: da máquina de produção de procedimentos a uma rede de produção de cuidados
Keywords in Portuguese
Acesso a Serviços de Saúde
Atenção Especializada
Compartilhamento do Cuidado
Gestão do Cuidado
Micropolítica
Políticas de Saúde
Redes de Atenção à Saúde
Abstract in Portuguese
A experiência de construção do Sistema Único de Saúde vem possibilitando reflexões e inovações conceituais tanto em relação ao processo de gestão quanto à organização do cuidado. Proposições aparentemente quase inquestionáveis, como a hierarquização dos serviços de saúde e sistema de referência e contrarreferência, tendo a atenção básica como base da pirâmide, vêm sendo alvo de ressignificações importantes. A Atenção Especializada configura-se como um lugar crítico na atenção à saúde, tradicionalmente construído como um espaço de produção de consultas e procedimentos, principalmente médicos, descolado da discussão de gestão do cuidado e da constituição de uma rede cuidadora. Esse espaço também é marcado por uma pobreza de formulações e debates a respeito de apostas, conceitos e possibilidades. As poucas publicações sobre o assunto têm como marcadores principais a regulação burocrática e a gestão de filas. Assim, dispositivos que aproximem os trabalhadores da atenção especializada aos diferentes lugares da atenção, rompendo com as lógicas fragmentadas, configuram experiências que devem ser, mais do que compartilhadas, cartografadas e analisadas, melhor ainda se a partir da experiência, da vivencia e da implicação dos diversos atores. A proposta desta dissertação foi fazer um estudo cartográfico da experiência de São Bernardo do Campo/SP na organização do cuidado especializado dentro da rede de atenção, com destaque para os dispositivos que possibilitaram aproximação, constituição de espaços de conversa e troca entre os trabalhadores para construção de novos sentidos aos enunciados de integralidade, responsabilização, cuidado compartilhado e solidariedade.
Title in English
Specialized attention in the SUS: from the production machine of procedures to a network of care production
Keywords in English
Access to Health Services
Care Sharing
Health Care Networks
Health Policies
Management of Care
Micropolitics
Specialized Attention
Abstract in English
The experience of building the Brazilian Public Health System has allowed reflections and changes of concept both in relation to the management process and the organization of care. Seemingly almost unquestionable propositions, such as the hierarchization of health services and the reference and counter-reference system, with Primary Attention Care as the basis of the pyramid, have been the subject of important resignifications. The specialized care is set up as a critical place in health care, traditionally built as a production space of consultations and procedures, detached from the discussion of care management and the constitution of a care network. This space is also marked by a lack of formulations and debates about bets, concepts and possibilities. The few publications on the subject have as main markers the regulation and management of queues. Thus, devices that approach workers from the specialized attention to the different places of care, breaking with the fragmented logics, configure experiences that must be more than shared, mapped and analyzed, better still if from experience, living experience and implication of various actors. The purpose of this dissertation was to make a cartographic study of the experience of São Bernardo do Campo/SP in the organization of specialized care within the care network, highlighting the devices that allowed the approach,constitution of spaces of conversation and exchange among workers to build new meanings to the integrality statements, accountability, shared care and solidarity.