Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.6.2020.tde-12052020-131719
Document
Author
Full name
Antonio Celso Escada
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 1977
Supervisor
Committee
Ramos, Reinaldo (President)
Barbosa, Victorio
Tinoco, Aldo da Fonseca
Title in Portuguese
Organização estrutural para o dimensionamento de recursos humanos em um Centro de Saúde III da Secretaria da Saúde do Estado de São Paulo
Keywords in Portuguese
Diagnóstico da Situação de Saúde
Indicadores de Saúde
Recursos Humanos
Saúde Pública
Abstract in Portuguese
Através de levantamento de dados existentes no Município de São Sebastião, foi realizado o diagnóstico de saúde dessa comunidade, que se revelou de nível regular. Estudo de demanda, durante os anos de 1972 a 1976, foi feito e analisado de acordo com as disponibilidade de pessoal no Centro de Saúde de São Sebastião, comparando a lotação existente com a prevista pela Portaria nº 8 de Junho de 1972. Foram elaborados programas para o Centro de Saúde e dimensionado pessoal com base nesses programas. Para o atendimento à demanda prevista pelos programas foi proposto um modelo flexível e dinâmico de dimensionamento de recursos humanos, ao invés do critério estático adotado pela Secretaria da Saúde, com base na Portaria nº 8, em questão.
Title in English
Not available
Keywords in English
Not available
Abstract in English
By means of a survey of the existing data in the County of São Sebastião, state of São Paulo, Brazil, a true picture of the health situation of this community was reached, demonstrating a regular pattern. A study of health needs during the year 1972-1976 was made and analyses within the capacity of the Health Centre Personnel comparing this number with that planned according to Directive number 8 of June 1972. Programmes for the health Centre were prepared and the staff trained in accordance with these programmes. To attend the needs foresen by these programmes a flexible and dynamic model was proposed in accordance with human resources, instead of the static addopted by the state Health Department based on Diretive nº 8 above mentioned.