Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.6.2017.tde-09062017-132238
Document
Author
Full name
Mariana Prado Freire
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2017
Supervisor
Committee
Louvison, Marilia Cristina Prado (President)
Feuerwerker, Laura Camargo Macruz
Reis, Ademar Arthur Chioro dos
Rosa, Tereza Etsuko da Costa
Title in Portuguese
Regulação em saúde produtora de cuidado: cartografia de novos arranjos
Keywords in Portuguese
Acesso aos Serviços de Saúde
Cuidado em Saúde
Micropolítica do Trabalho
Políticas de Saúde
Redes de Atenção à Saúde
Regulação em Saúde
Abstract in Portuguese
A regulação em saúde exercida no Sistema Único de Saúde tem origem em um emaranhado de conceitos e foi sendo construída historicamente no Brasil acompanhando os diferentes contornos da Saúde Pública e a necessidade de regular os sistemas de saúde. Esta regulação se constituiu em um terreno de disputas entre a oferta e a demanda, produzindo efeitos no acesso dos usuários aos serviços e procedimentos. Mais recentemente a nova aposta para a regulação, é a possibilidade de que ela ocupe um papel central na produção do cuidado do usuário, juntamente com outros movimentos com este mesmo fim. Esta é uma pesquisa qualitativa de abordagem cartográfica, que contou com um usuário guia para conduzir a caminhada do pesquisador pelo território. Além do usuário guia, foram utilizados outros informantes, consulta documental, entrevistas transcritas e registro em diário de campo. O estudo teve por objetivo mapear os arranjos regulatórios presentes nas relações de produção do cuidado entre usuários, trabalhadores e gestores no cotidiano do trabalho em saúde de São Bernardo do Campo. Foram construídos analisadores a partir das cenas vivenciadas no campo e dos processamentos, que auxiliaram a dar visibilidade e dizibilidade aos arranjos do cuidado que estavam sendo produzidos. Distintas ações de regulação foram observadas, desde as que envolviam diretamente o complexo regulador até outras produzidas em ato pela rede de forma capilarizada. A aposta em novos arranjos regulatórios capazes de produzir cuidado trouxe possibilidades de empregar tecnologias mais relacionais no lugar da dureza dos protocolos e fluxos assistenciais. Estas ações foram observadas em diferentes cenários do sistema de saúde de São Bernardo do Campo
Title in English
Health regulation producing care: cartography of new strategies
Keywords in English
Access to Health Services
Health Care
Health Care Networks
Health Policy
Health Regulation
Health Works Micro-politics
Abstract in English
The health regulation made at Brazilian public health system originates from a set of concepts and was historically constructed in Brazil, following the different contours of Public Health and the task of regulating health systems. Regulation has become a field of disputes between supply and demand, producing effects on users' access to services and procedures. More recently, the new focus on regulation is the possibility that it may play a central role in the production of user care, along with other movements for the same purpose. This is a qualitative research of cartographic approach with the participation of user guide to lead the walk of the researcher by the territory. In addition to the user guide, other informants were used, documentary consultation, transcribed interviews and field journaling. The purpose of this study was to map out the regulatory arrangements present in the relations of care production among users, workers and managers in the daily work of health care in São Bernardo do Campo. Analyzers were constructed from the scenes experienced in the field and from the processing, which helped to give visibility and readability to the care arrangements that were being produced. Different regulatory actions were observed, from those that directly involved the regulatory complex to others produced in act by the capillary network. The bet on new regulatory arrangements capable of producing care has brought possibilities of using more relational technologies instead of the hardness of protocols and care flows. These actions were observed in different scenarios of the health system of São Bernardo do Campo