Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.6.2016.tde-03052016-133548
Document
Author
Full name
Ana Cristina Sundfeld
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2016
Supervisor
Committee
Feuerwerker, Laura Camargo Macruz (President)
Baduy, Rossana Staevie
Capozzolo, Angela Aparecida
Henz, Alexandre de Oliveira
Louvison, Marilia Cristina Prado
Title in Portuguese
Apoio como dispositivo: conexões, invenções e provocações à produção coletiva do cuidado e da gestão no município de São Bernardo do Campo
Keywords in Portuguese
Apoio
Cartografia
Gestão em Saúde
Integralidade
Micropolítica do Trabalho
Produção de Cuidado
Rede
Abstract in Portuguese
A transformação nos modos de organizar e produzir atenção em saúde exige a invenção de dispositivos com potência para proporcionar espaços coletivos de análise acerca da produção da gestão e do cuidado. O apoio é tecido por múltiplas relações, interesses, projetos e agenciamentos. Fabricado no encontro, é um intercessor que pode favorecer reflexões sobre a micropolítica do trabalho, sobre os encontros entre trabalhadores e usuários, entre trabalhadores e entre trabalhadores e gestão, agenciando possibilidades de análise do cotidiano e interferências sobre os modos de cuidar e de gerir. As interrogações sobre o cuidado podem abrir zonas de visibilidade aos processos de trabalho, discursos, práticas e relações de poder. A pesquisa procurou analisar o processo de fabricação do apoio na rede de atenção à saúde no município de São Bernardo do Campo e seus efeitos. O município organizou nove núcleos territoriais em saúde, cada qual com um grupo de até cinco apoiadores constituído por trabalhadores com formações variadas. Ademais, conta com uma dupla de facilitadores de educação permanente, ligados à gestão nos diferentes departamentos da Secretaria de Saúde e orientadores de educação permanente que tem a função de dar suporte aos apoiadores e facilitar os processos de educação permanente nos territórios. No desenho de São Bernardo, o apoio é uma ferramenta estratégica para a construção do cuidado em rede e para a análise das práticas de saúde. Há uma forte aposta da gestão na criação de espaços coletivos e dispositivos de conexão entre os departamentos, serviços, gestores e trabalhadores na intenção de suscitar transversalidade e combater a estrutura vertical de sua organização. O município vive uma intensa criação de dispositivos mobilizadores de encontros, propostos para a construção de redes e de gestão compartilhada do cuidado. Por meio de andanças com os apoiadores em variados territórios, conversas, afecções, registros em diário de campo, narrativas e documentos, tecemos uma cartografia: composição de cenários, de perspectivas e de analisadores, sentidos abertos, múltiplos e conectáveis. A abordagem cartográfica acompanha processos, persegue rastros e traçados, se movimenta entre linhas, sustenta problemáticas; nela, somos pesquisadores in-mundos, nos infectamos, nos misturamos, sempre implicados e em produção com os mundos pesquisados. Mesmo sendo uma aposta de governo, tensionamentos e conflitos acontecem no cotidiano, relacionados a diferentes prioridades, agendas, quebra de acordos, interrupção de projetos. As produções do apoio vêm fomentando conexões entre os serviços, contribuindo com o matriciamento de saúde mental e de outras especialidades na atenção básica e entre os trabalhadores da atenção especializada, fortalecendo redes, estimulando análises coletivas sobre o cuidado, criando estratégias e ferramentas, transformações em fluxos e na regulação. O apoio não é função somente do apoiador, pode ser agenciado por variados atores. Por fim, a auto-análise, quando acontece, potencializa o apoio como dispositivo, provisório, ativador de processos e de protagonismo coletivo.
Title in English
Support as device: connections, inventions and provocations to the collective production of the care and management in the county of São Bernardo do Campo.
Keywords in English
Cartography
Comprehensiveness
Health Management
Micro-politics of Work
Network
Production of Care
Support
Abstract in English
The transformation in the ways to organize and produce attention in health requires the invention of devices with power to provide collective spaces of analysis about the production of management and care. The support is produced through multiple relations, interests, projects and movements. Produced in the encounter, support is an intercessor who can favor reflections on the micro-politics of work, on the relations between workers and users, between workers and between workers and managers, favoring analytic movements of the quotidian and interference on the ways of caring and manage. The questions regarding the care can open areas of visibility to the work processes, speeches, practices and power relations. The research tried to analyze the process of support production in the health care system in the municipality of São Bernardo do Campo and its effects. The municipality has organized nine territorial cores in health, each with a group of up to five supporters composed by professionals with different formations. In addition, there are facilitators of permanent education, linked to management in different departments of the Secretariat of Health and advisors of permanent education that have the function to give support to the supporters and facilitate the permanent education processes in the territories. In the St Bernard arrangements, support is a strategic tool for the construction of care in the health services system and for the analysis of health practices. There is a strong commitment of management in the creation of collective spaces and connecting devices between the departments, services, managers and workers, intending to arouse transversality and combat the vertical structure of the organization. The city lives an intense creation of living devices for encounters, construction of networks and of shared care management. By means of the supporters movements in different territories, conversations, affections, records in the field diary, narratives and documents, a cartography has been produced: composition of scenarios, perspectives and analyzers, senses open, multiple and connectable. The cartographic approach accompanies processes, persecutes tracks and traces, moves between lines, sustains problematic; in it, we are researchers in-worlds, always involved and in deep touch and interaction with the worlds researched. Although produced through an official proposal, disputes and conflicts take place in daily life, related to different priorities, schedules, disagreements, interruption of projects. The production of the support foster connections between the services, contributing with the shared care in mental health and other specialties, collaboration between primary care and specialized care workers, strengthening networks, stimulating collective analyzes about care, creating strategies and tools, transformations in flows and in the regulation. The support is not only a role for the supporters, but a role played different actors. Finally, an auto analysis is a constitutive dimension of support, as critical exercise fundamental for its operation, always in movement, transitory, activator of processes and collective protagonism.