Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.6.2017.tde-03032017-100340
Document
Author
Full name
Emmanuela Mendes Amorim
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2016
Supervisor
Committee
Feuerwerker, Laura Camargo Macruz (President)
Furtado, Lumena Almeida Castro
Gomes, Maria Paula Cerqueira
L'Abbate, Solange
Merhy, Emerson Elias
Title in Portuguese
Rede em saúde mental: perspectivas e encontros rumo a redes vivas
Keywords in Portuguese
Micropolítica do Cuidado em Saúde
Rede em Saúde Mental
Saúde Mental
Abstract in Portuguese
Redes de Atenção em Saúde Mental configuram um objeto complexo no campo da saúde e um desafio por requerer a integração e cooperação entre diferentes serviços e dispositivos para alcançar a saúde integral dos diferentes sujeitos. Configura-se, assim, em relevante objeto de investigação. Destaca-se que em uma rede de atenção integral em saúde mental diferentes pontos de vistas Objetivo geral da pesquisa: analisar a Rede de Atenção em Saúde Mental a partir de diferentes perspectivas. Objetivos específicos: Entender como se constrói um cuidado integral para portadores de transtornos mentais a partir de uma perspectiva de Rede de Atenção Integral, considerando diferentes perspectivas da Micropolitica do Cuidado em Saúde. Metodologia: Estudo qualitativo com base na cartografia. Foram realizadas observação do cotidiano dos serviços escolhidos; pesquisa documental; escrita de Diário Institucional; entrevistas e grupos focais com gestores, trabalhadores e usuários; construção de dispositivo usuário-guia. O campo ocorreu de 2015 a 2016. A pesquisa teve aprovação no Comitê de Ética e Pesquisa da FSP/USP. Para análise foram acessados conceitos de redes vivas; relação instituinte-instituido-institucionalização; molar-molecular-linha de fuga, usuário-guia. Resultados: diante das vivências e afetos construídas no encontro entre diferentes pessoas que participam do cuidado em saúde, aposta-se na construção de Desenhos Tecnoassistenciais a partir de uma perspectiva micropolitca. Tais desenhos são fabricados na potência do encontro entre diferentes perspectivas e olhares para a construção do cuidado no cotidiano das ações e serviços de saúde. Considerações finais: Espera-se que o debate em torno dos Desenhos Tecnoassistencias a partir do encontro que transversalize diferentes perspectivas, sendo reconhecida a linha de cuidado como um desenho vivo forjado na interação entre diferets forças molares e moleculares que operam o cotidiano micropolítico das ações e serviços de saúde.
Title in English
Network on mental health: perspectives and encounters towards live networks
Keywords in English
Mental Health
Micropolitics of Health Care
Network Mental Health
Abstract in English
Care Networks in Mental Health configure a complex object in the field of health and a challenge requiring integration and cooperation between different services and devices to achieve comprehensive health of different subjects. It is configured thus in relevant investigated. It is noteworthy that in a network of comprehensive mental health care different viewpoints general objective of the research: to analyze the Care Network for Mental Health from different perspectives. Specific objectives: Understanding how to build a comprehensive care for people with mental disorders from a Comprehensive Care Network perspective, considering different perspectives of micropolitics of Health Care. Methodology: Qualitative study based on cartography. observation of the daily life of the chosen services were performed; documentary research; writing Institutional Journal; interviews and focus groups with managers, workers and users; "User guide" device construction. The field was 2015 to 2016. The research was approved by the Ethics and Research Committee of FSP / USP. For analysis were accessed concepts of living networks; instituing-instituted-institutionalization relationship; molar-molecularline leakage, user guide. Results: on the experiences and emotions built in the encounter between different people involved in health care, bet on the construction drawings Technical healthcare from a micropolitca perspective. Such drawings are made in the power of the meeting between different perspectives and looks to the care construction in the daily actions and health services. Final Thoughts: It is expected that the debate on Tecnoassistencias Drawings from the meeting that transversalize different perspectives, care line is recognized as a living drawing forged in the interaction between diferets molar and molecular forces operating the micropolitical everyday actions and health services.