Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.59.2020.tde-28072020-093612
Document
Author
Full name
Natasha Pereira Barbosa
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Ribeirão Preto, 2020
Supervisor
Committee
Andrade, Antonio dos Santos (President)
Bomfim, Irma Helena Ferreira Benate
Ribeiro, Daniela de Figueiredo
Silva, Ana Paula Soares da
Title in Portuguese
Processos de produção de subjetividade sobre infância e práticas pedagógicas de professoras da educação infantil
Keywords in Portuguese
Cartografia
Concepção
Criança
Educação infantil
Infância
Abstract in Portuguese
A presente pesquisa tem como objetivo compreender a concepção de criança e de infância pela qual os professores da Educação Infantil se orientam em suas atividades educativas cotidianas e obter relatos sobre vivências relativas ao tema. Alguns autores apontam que é importante compreender o contexto da educação infantil, considerando a criança enquanto ser social produtor de cultura e favorecer a reflexão sobre as práticas educativas na educação infantil para que a escola possa ser um espaço que promova a expressão da cultura infantil. Participaram deste estudo nove professoras atuantes nas escolas municipais de Educação Infantil de uma cidade do interior paulista. Através do emprego da abordagem qualitativa, foram feitas entrevistas cartográficas com cada professora. As entrevistas foram audiogravadas e transcritas na íntegra. A análise de dados foi realizada a partir das contribuições da Pesquisa na Cartografia. Os dados foram organizados no formato de estudo de casos, por este dar maior visibilidade às singularidades de cada entrevistada. As concepções apresentadas pelas professoras revelam uma multiplicidade de formulações; mais do que teorias pensadas e modelizadas, as concepções produzidas nas entrevistas com as professoras resultam de vivências, experiências e afetos ocorridos ao longo de suas formações e experiências profissionais, que, em geral, eram bastantes extensas. Pode-se observar ainda como o plano dos desejos atravessa o papel da docência, pois no que revelaram pensar sobre educação, sobre a prática pedagógica, a infância e a criança, as professoras parecem estar em dissonância com o que vivem e sentem, as processualidades, especialmente, foram momentos de revelação do sofrimento, estresse e cansaço que suas ocupações lhes provocam. Desse modo, o convite da pesquisa para olhar a singularidade de cada professora pode favorecer a observação dos movimentos de transformação que vão perpassando a construção do ser docente de cada professora fornecendo pistas que podem contribuir para orientar os psicólogos em relação a formação continuada dos professores.
Title in English
Processes of production of subjectivity about childhood and pedagogical practices of teachers of early childhood education
Keywords in English
Cartography
Child
Childhood
Conception
Early childhood education
Abstract in English
The present research aims to understand the conception of children and childhood by which early childhood teachers are oriented in their daily educational activities and obtain reports on experiences related to the theme. Some authors point out that it is important to understand the context of early childhood education, considering the child as a social producer of culture and to favor reflection on educational practices in early childhood education so that the school can be a space that promote the expression of children's culture. Nine teachers working in the municipal schools of Early Childhood Education in a city in the interior of São Paulo participated in this study. Through the use of the qualitative approach, cartographic interviews were conducted with each teacher. The interviews were audio-recorded and fully transcribed. Data analysis was performed based on the contributions of the Research in Cartography. The data were organized in the case study format, because it gives greater visibility to the singularities of each interviewee. The conceptions presented by the teachers reveal a multiplicity of formulations; more than theories thought and modeled, the conceptions produced in the interviews with the teachers result from experiences, experiences and affections that occurred throughout their professional formations and experiences, which, in general, were quite extensive. It can also be observed how the plan of desires crosses the role of teaching, because in what they revealed to think about education, about pedagogical practice, childhood and child, teachers seem to be in dissonance with what they live and feel, proceduralities, especially, they were moments of revelation of the suffering, stress and tiredness that their occupations provoke them. Thus, the invitation of research to look at the uniqueness of each teacher can favor the observation of the movements of transformation that go through the construction of the teaching being of each teacher providing clues that can contribute to guide the psychologists in relation to the continued training of teachers.