Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.59.2021.tde-05072021-193203
Document
Author
Full name
Karen Gabriele Poltronieri
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Ribeirão Preto, 2021
Supervisor
Committee
Sousa, Lucília Maria Abrahão e (President)
Chaves, Tyara Veriato
Garcia, Dantielli Assumpção
Title in Portuguese
Sujeito mulher: entre o calar e o dizer
Keywords in Portuguese
Análise de discurso
Feminismos
Mulher
Primavera feminista
Sujeito
Abstract in Portuguese
Ao pensarmos nas questões que envolvem o sujeito mulher na sociedade atual, olhamos para as discussões urgentes. Atualmente, as lutas feministas datada de muitas décadas ganham uma nova configuração na sociedade em rede. Neste trabalho, buscamos entender e discutir esses movimentos feministas que se deslocam socialmente pelas materialidades das redes digitais e pela materialidade das ruas, produzindo efeitos sobre um sujeito mulher que busca a resistência das violências contra mulheres e sua relação com os feminismos. Amparados pela luz da teoria da Análise de Discurso de linha francesa, nosso intento é analisar através de alguns conceitos como sujeito, ideologia, memória discursiva e discurso e, produzir gestos de análise e interpretação a respeito de inicialmente três hashtags encontradas na rede social Instagram: #primaverafeminista; #nemumaamenos; #lutecomoumagarota; que surgiram nos últimos anos com a emergência do movimento feminista através de outro movimento denominado Primavera Feminista (2015) e como os respingos desse ocorrido provocam efeitos e (re)significam os movimentos feminista e o sujeito mulher tanto nas ruas como nas redes. Através desse movimento, podemos pensar a maneira como a violência contra a mulher na sociedade e a contradição tomada pelos movimentos feministas produzem sentidos a respeito do sujeito mulher sócio-histórica-ideologicamente. É necessário pensarmos e discutirmos quem é esse sujeito mulher e que tipo de mulher se enquadra nessa tomada de sentidos pelos movimentos feministas através de suas atuações nas ruas e nas redes. Analisar o que concerne sobre o acesso a determinadas tecnologias e redes capazes de transmitir e fazer significar algo para determinada mulher sobre os feminismos e as violências.
Title in English
Subject woman: between the silence and the tell
Keywords in English
Discourse analysis
Feminisms
Feminist spring
Subject
Woman
Abstract in English
When we think about the issues that involve the woman subject in today's society, we look at urgent discussions. Today, feminist struggles dating back to many decades are gaining a foothold new configuration in the network society. In this work, we seek to understand and discuss these feminist movements that move socially through the materialities of digital networks and through the materiality of the streets, producing effects on a woman subject who seeks resistance of violence against women and their relationship with feminisms. Supported by In the light of the French Discourse Analysis theory, our intention is to analyze through some concepts such as subject, ideology, discursive memory and discourse and, producing gestures of analysis and interpretation regarding initially three hashtags found on the social network Instagram: #primaverafeminista [#feministspring]; #nemumaamenos [#nooneless]; #lutecomoumagarota [#fightlikeagirl]; that emerged in recent years with the emergence of the feminist movement through another movement called Primavera Feminista [Feminist Spring] (2015) and how the spills of this event provoke effects and (re) signify the feminist movements and the woman subject both in the streets and in networks. Through this movement, we can think about the way violence against women in society and the contradiction taken by feminist movements produces meanings respect for the subject of socio-historical-ideological women. It is necessary to think and discuss who this woman subject is and what type of woman fits into this decision making felt by feminist movements through their actions on the streets and on the networks. To analyze what concerns access to certain technologies and networks capable of transmitting and make something mean to a certain woman about feminisms and violence.