Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.55.2016.tde-24112016-202747
Document
Author
Full name
Ana Paula Ferreira Aureliano Lopes
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Carlos, 2016
Supervisor
Committee
Vargas, Rosana Retsos Signorelli (President)
Carbone, Vera Lucia
Mendes, Carlos Molina
Title in Portuguese
Desenvolvimento atípico: acesso à educação de qualidade
Keywords in Portuguese
Desenvolvimento atípico
Ensino de funções
Ensino de matemática
Projetos
Abstract in Portuguese
Neste trabalho apresentamos o conceito de desenvolvimento atípico; um texto de referência para o ensino de funções voltado para o 9ª ano, dois modelos didáticos de avaliação formativa, levando em consideração a diversidade do educando e uma palestra motivacional e instrutiva sobre educação inclusiva. Atualmente o ensino da Matemática está voltado para uma apresentação estritamente formal, sem levar em consideração o desenvolvimento do aluno no processo de ensino aprendizagem, quantizando o aprendizado segundo padrões. Nosso objetivo é promover uma aprendizagem significativa pelo aluno, abandonando o uso de fórmulas decoradas, prezando o raciocínio lógico e analisar se o uso de estratégias diferenciadas como: jogos, listas personalizadas, laboratório de matemática são capazes de motivar o aluno, em especial os casos de desenvolvimento atípico, a desejar ser parte da turma e trabalhar em função do seu progresso.
Title in English
Atypical development, access to quality education
Keywords in English
Atypical development projects
Teaching functions
Teaching mathematics
Abstract in English
In this work we present the concept of atypical development; a reference text for teaching towards facing the 9th grade, two educational models of formative assessment, taking into consideration the student's diversity and motivational and instructive lecture on inclusive education. Currently teaching mathematics is aimed at a strict presentation, regardless of the student's development in the teaching and learning process, quantizing the standard learning. Our goal is to promote meaningful learning by the student, abandoning the use of decorated formulas, valuing logical reasoning and examine whether the use of different strategies as games, custom lists, math lab are able to motivate the student with special cases of atypical development, to wish to be part of the class and work according to their progress.