Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.55.2018.tde-20082018-090027
Document
Author
Full name
Carlos Roberto Valêncio
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Carlos, 1993
Supervisor
Committee
Traina Junior, Caetano (President)
Ruggiero, Carlos Antonio
Silva, Orion de Oliveira
Title in Portuguese
UM EDITOR GENÉRICO SENSÍVEL À SINTAXE ARMAZENADA NUMA BASE DE DADOS
Keywords in Portuguese
Não disponível
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho descreve a implementação do Protótipo de um Editor Sensível à Sintaxe (PEGSS). Nesta versão o Editor oferece a edição sensível à sintaxe para um subconjunto das linguagens Pascal, C e FORTRAN. Programas sintaticamente corretos são construídos através da requisição pelo usuário de gabaritos que correspondem aos comandos e pela descrição das expressões. É proposto um modo único de representação interna dos programas editados sob o contexto desse Editor. Assim, um conjunto de ferramentas pode beneficiar-se dessa forma de representação. Por exemplo, é permitido que programas escritos em um linguagem sejam obtidos em qualquer das outras linguagens contempladas pelo Editor. Além disso, pode ser efetuada a adição de novas linguagens pertencentes a um mesmo paradigma, pois a construção dessa representação interna prevê esta extensão. Neste trabalho são apresentadas as caracteristicas do PEGSS: a estrutura utilizada para a exibição dos seus programas, a representação interna destes programas, a manipulação das expressões e, finalmente, como foram especificados e implementados os módulos principais que compõem este Sistema.
Title in English
A Generic Editor based on Syntax Stored in an Object-oriented Database
Keywords in English
Not available
Abstract in English
This work describes the construction of the Prototype of an Editor Sensible to Sintax(PEGSS). In this version the Editor offers the edition sensible to sintax to a subgroup of the Pascal , C and FORTRAN languages. Programs syntatically correct are build through the requirement by the templates users that correspond to the command and through the description of the expressions. It's proposed an only manner of intern representation of programs editored under a context of this Editor. So, a group of tools can be benefited of this representations form. For instance, it is allowed that programs written in a language are obtained in any of the other languages suported by the Editor. Besides, the adition of new languages belonging to same paradigm can be made, therefore the construction of this intern representation foresees this expansion. In this work the caracteristics of the PEGSS are presented: the structure utilized to an exibition of its programs, the intern representation of these programs, the manipulation of the expressions and, finally, how were specified and build the main modulus that arrange this system.