Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.55.2018.tde-15032018-085040
Document
Author
Full name
Jaqueline Brigladori Pugliesi
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Carlos, 1998
Supervisor
Committee
Rezende, Solange Oliveira (President)
Direne, Alexandre Ibrahim
Nunes, Maria das Graças Volpe
Title in Portuguese
Sistema Híbrido Inteligente para Suporte a um Ambiente de Treinamento e Ensino
Keywords in Portuguese
Não disponível
Abstract in Portuguese
A utilização de recursos Hipermídia e técnicas de Inteligência Artificial em ambientes de ensino e aprendizado oferecem uma melhor apresentação das informações aos usuários e proporcionam melhores resultados por habilitar o sistema a "raciocinar" sobre o que e como apresentar ensinamentos efetivos, estimulando o estudante a aprender. Assim sendo, propõe-se, em um projeto de maior abrangência, a arquitetura de um ambiente denominado SIATE Sistema Inteligente de Apoio a Treinamento e Ensino que integra características de Sistemas Baseados em Conhecimento, Sistemas Tutores, Raciocínio Baseado em Casos, Hiperraídia e Simulação, com o objetivo de enriquecer um ambiente exploratório de ensino com conhecimento especialista do domínio e de melhorar o aprendizado do estudante. O presente trabalho, parte integrante do SIATE no domínio de Aquisição de Conhecimento, corresponde ao projeto e desenvolvimento de um Sistema Híbrido de Conhecimento, o qual contém o conhecimento especializado do domínio de aplicação e fornece apoio à geração de roteiros de páginas de uni hiperdocumento e à ferramenta de treinamento do SIATE.
Title in English
Not available
Keywords in English
Not available
Abstract in English
The use of Hypermedia resources and Artificial Intelligenck techniques in teaching and learning environments afiows information to be presented in a olear manner to users and offers better results by allowing the system to "reason" about what and how effective teaching should be presented, stimulating the student to learn. An architecture called SIATE Intelligent System for 1-htining and Teaching has been proposed, as part of a much larger project. This architecture integrates characteristics from Knowledge Based Systems, Tutoring Systems, Case Based Reasoning, Hypermedia and Simulation, enriching au exploratory environment for teaching with expert knowledge about the domain, while also improving the student learning experience. The present work, which is a part of the domain of Knowledge Acquisition in SIATE, corresponds to the design and implementation of a Hybrid Knowledge System. This system contains specialized lcnowledge about the application domain which is used to generate scripts for pages in a hyperdocument and support the training tool in SIATE.