Master's Dissertation
DOI
Document
Author
Full name
Daniela Cardilli Dias
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2019
Supervisor
Committee
Avejonas, Daniela Regina Molini (President)
Bühler, Karina Elena Cadioli Bernardis
Fernandes, Fernanda Dreux Miranda
Martines, Wania Regina Veiga
Title in Portuguese
Caracterização das articulações na rede de cuidado à saúde do bebê de alto risco e suas fragilidades
Keywords in Portuguese
Assistência à saúde
Bebê de alto risco
Saúde coletiva
Saúde da criança
Saúde materno-infantil
Serviços de saúde
Abstract in Portuguese
As ações de saúde nos três níveis de atenção favorecem a melhoria da qualidade da assistência materno-infantil e, consequentemente, a detecção precoce de doenças e a redução de óbitos, e sabe-se que se as mesmas não forem implementadas e se não estiverem devidamente articuladas poderão desencadear danos a essa população. Dentro deste cenário, o presente estudo teve por objetivo principal caracterizar a atenção à saúde ao Bebê de alto risco, buscando mapear o fluxo dos cuidados em saúde na Rede para essa população e demonstrando os aspectos positivos e negativos do cuidado em saúde. Para que os objetivos fossem alcançados, foram selecionados aleatoriamente 22 bebês de Alto Risco, por meio de busca ativa nas Declarações de Nascidos Vivos da Supervisão Técnica de Saúde da região estudada. Após, foram agendadas reuniões com as Equipes de saúde de família de referência destes sujeitos para que o questionário baseado no PCA-Tool fosse aplicado. Posteriormente, as famílias foram contatadas para que também fosse aplicado tal instrumento. As potencialidades e as fragilidades da Rede de Cuidado ao Bebê de Alto Risco foram discutidas tanto no âmbito profissional quanto no âmbito familiar. Os dados foram analisados por meio de análise quantitativa. A mesma foi direcionada às comparações entre a percepção do grupo usuários e do grupo profissionais. Nos resultados deste estudo pode-se observar algumas variáveis que tiveram significância estatística, especialmente o vínculo com a UBS, o conhecimento dos indivíduos sobre a equipe NASF, a ciência das Equipes de Saúde da Família quanto ao diagnóstico de gravidez de risco e adesão ao pré natal, via de comunicação do nascimento dos indivíduos, a ciência quanto a necessidade de internação hospitalar, bem como sua duração, além do conhecimento sobre acompanhamento na ASS e o desfecho do mesmo, apontando para uma dificuldade no eixo da coordenação e longitudinalidade dos serviços prestados na Rede de cuidados do bebê de alto risco na região oeste do município de São Paulo
Title in English
Characterization of the high-risk infant's health care network
Keywords in English
Child health
Health care
Health services
High risk infant
Maternal and child health
Public health
Abstract in English
Health actions at the three levels of care favor the quality improvement of maternal and child care and, consequently, the early detection of diseases and the cutback on deaths. It is known that if they are not implemented and if they are not properly articulated, this population can be harmed. Within this scenario, the main objective of this study was to characterize health care for the high-risk infant, seeking to map the flow of health care in the public network for this population by demonstrating the positive and negative aspects of health care. In order to achieve the objectives, twenty-two high-risk infants were randomly selected through an active search in the Declarations of Live Births of the Health Technical Supervision of the studied region. Afterwards, meetings were scheduled with the reference family health teams of these subjects for the PCA-Tool-based questionnaire to be applied. Later on, the families were contacted for such instrument to be applied. The potentialities and weaknesses of the High-Risk Infant Care Network were discussed in both the professional and family contexts. Data were analyzed by means of quantitative analysis. The same was directed to the comparisons between the perception of the group users and the professional group. In the results of this study, some variables that had statistical significance are noteworthy, especially regarding the link to the UBS, the individuals' knowledge about the NASF team, the Science of the Family Health Teams regarding the diagnosis of the high-risk pregnancy and adherence to the prenatal, communication path of the birth of the individuals, the awareness regarding the need for hospitalization, as well as its duration, in addition to the knowledge about the follow-up in the SSA and its outcome, pointing to a difficulty in the coordination axis and long service quality provided in the high-risk infant care network in the western region of the municipality of São Paulo