Mémoire de Maîtrise
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.5.2011.tde-22092011-123945
Document
Auteur
Nom complet
Leonardo Luiz Barretti Secchi
Adresse Mail
Unité de l'USP
Domain de Connaissance
Date de Soutenance
Editeur
São Paulo, 2011
Directeur
Jury
Greve, Julia Maria D Andrea (Président)
Rosa, Stela Marcia Mattiello Gonçalves
Silva, Paulo Roberto dos Santos
Titre en portugais
Dinamometria isocinética dos músculos rotadores internos e adutores do ombro em nadadores. Estudo comparativo entre nados de braçadas alternadas e simultâneas
Mots-clés en portugais
Dinamometro de força muscular
Fisioterapia (especialidade)
Força muscular
Natação
Ombro
Torque
Resumé en portugais
OBJETIVO: Comparar a força muscular dos rotadores internos e adutores do ombro (propulsores da natação) dos estilos com braçada simultânea (borboleta e peito) e estilos com braçada alternada (livre e costas). CASUÍSTICA E MÉTODOS: Foram avaliados 46 ombros de nadadores federados dos estilo livre e costas (nado alternado GNA) com idade de 21,8 ± 3,8 anos; peso de 71,2 ± 10,0 kg, altura de 177,6 ± 8,5 cm e IMC= 22,3 ± 1,3; 44 ombros de nadadores federados dos estilos peito e borboleta (nado simultâneo - GNS) com idade de 20,3 ± 4,5 anos; peso de 70,5 ± 9,3 kg, altura 167,2 ± 37,6 cm e IMC= 22,6 ± 1,9; 28 ombros de nadadores recreacionais (grupo recreacional GR) com idade de 24,5 ± 4,5 anos; peso de 70,8 ± 16 kg, altura de 173,4 ± 9,2 cm e IMC= 23,3 ± 3,9 e 42 ombros de indivíduos controle (Grupo - GC) com idade de 25,8 ± 3,5 anos; peso de 68,7 ± 11,2 kg, altura 171,9 ± 9,3 cm e IMC= 23,2 ± 2,6. Todos foram avaliados no dinamômetro isocinético Biodex Multi-joint System 3® (Shirley, NY, USA) nas velocidades de 60º/segundo e 300º/segundo. Foram avaliados os movimentos de adução e rotação interna. As variáveis estudadas foram pico de torque corrigido pelo peso corpóreo (PTPC), trabalho total (TT) e relação agonista/antagonista. RESULTADOS: Não houve diferença na musculatura adutora entre os grupos GNS e GNA nas variáveis PTPC (GNS = 114,4 Nm e GNA = 109,4 Nm) e TT (GNS = 642,9J e GNA = 641,5J). Não houve diferença na relação abdução/adução do ombro entre GNS (67,4%) e GNA (68,3%). Não houve diferença na musculatura rotadora interna entre os grupos GNS e GNA nas variáveis PTPC (GNS = 66,4Nm e GNA = 63,4Nm) e TT (GNS = 517,4J e GNA 526,7J). Não houve diferença na relação rotação externa e rotação interna o ombro entre GNS (65,7%) e GNA (61,5%). CONCLUSÃO: Não há diferença na força muscular dos músculos adutores e rotadores internos do ombro quando se compara nados com braçadas simultâneas e alternadas
Titre en anglais
Isokinetic dynamometry of the internal rotators and adductors muscles of the shoulder in swimmers. Comparative study of swimming strokes alternate and simultaneous
Mots-clés en anglais
Muscle strength
Muscle strength dynamometer
Physical therapy (specialty)
Shoulder
Swimming
Torque
Resumé en anglais
OBJECTIVE: To compare the muscle strength of internal rotators and adductors of the shoulder (of the propellants swimming) of styles with simultaneous stroke (butterfly and breaststroke) and stroke with alternating colors (free and back). PATIENTS AND METHODS: We evaluated 46 shoulders of competitive swimmers of freestyle and back (alternating swimming - GNA) aged 21.8 ± 3.8 years, weight 71.2 ± 10.0 kg, height 177.6 ± 8.5 cm and BMI = 22.3 ± 1.3. 44 shoulders of competitive swimmers of styles breast and butterfly (swimming simultaneously - GNS) aged 20.3 ± 4.5 years, weight 70.5 ± 9.3 kg, height 167.2 ± 37.6 cm and BMI = 22.6 ± 1.9. Shoulders of 28 recreational swimmers (group recreational - GR) aged 24.5 ± 4.5 years, weight 70.8 ± 16 kg, height 173.4 ± 9.2 cm and BMI = 23.3 ± 3, 9:42 shoulders of individuals (control group - CG) aged 25.8 ± 3.5 years, weight 68.7 ± 11.2 kg, height 171.9 ± 9.3 cm and BMI = 23, 2 ± 2.6. All were assessed using an isokinetic dynamometer Biodex Multi-joint System 3 ® (Shirley, NY, USA) at 60 ° / second and 300 º / second. We evaluated the movements of adduction and internal rotation. The variables were peak torque corrected for body weight (PTPC), total work (TW) and agonist / antagonist. RESULTS: There was no difference in the adductor muscle between the groups in the variables and GNA GNS PTPC (Nm) (GNS = 114.4 and 109.4 = GNA) and TT (J) (GNS = 642.9 and 641.5 = GNA). There was no difference in the abduction / adduction (%) of the shoulder between GNS (GNS = GNA = 67.4 and 68.3). There was no difference in the internal rotator muscles between the groups in the variables and GNA GNS PTPC (Nm) (GNS and GNA = 66.4 = 63.4) and TT (J) (GNS = 517.4 and 526.7 GNA). There was no difference in the external rotation and internal rotation (%) of the shoulder between GNS (GNS = GNA = 65.7 and 61.5). CONCLUSION: No difference in muscle strength of adductor muscles and internal rotators of the shoulder when comparing births with simultaneous and alternate strokes