Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.48.2020.tde-29092020-154243
Document
Author
Full name
Bianca Bressan de Paula
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2020
Supervisor
Committee
Prado, Patricia Dias (President)
Richter, Sandra Regina Simonis
Santos, Maria Walburga dos
Title in Portuguese
A poeticidade contida nas linguagens artísticas e estéticas da educação infantil: vamos escutar a cor dos passarinhos fazendo o verbo delirar?
Keywords in Portuguese
Artes na primeira infância
Educação infantil
Poeticidade
Profissão docente
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta pesquisa de mestrado investigou a poeticidade das linguagens artísticas, estéticas e estésicas da Educação Infantil na relação híbrida entre docência e pesquisa como vertentes possíveis, necessárias e formativas. Para isso, foram apresentadas, em caráter qualitativo, narrativas de partilhas linguageiras experienciadas com as crianças, a partir da observação direta e participante das jornadas educativas das crianças, registradas em caderno de campo e através de fotografias e filmagens, mediante autorização, em uma EMEB de São Bernardo do Campo/SP e em duas EMEIEFs de Santo André/SP, em 2016 e 2017, com crianças de 5 e 6 anos, e de 4 e 5 anos, respectivamente. Os dados foram analisados e problematizados à luz dos estudos sociais da infância, especialmente nos campos das Ciências Sociais e da Filosofia, na interface com as Artes na infância e embasada na construção de uma Pedagogia da Educação Infantil de corpos inteiros, de crianças e professoras protagonistas. Dentre as análises, destaca-se não somente as materialidades como possibilidades inventivas, de múltiplas linguagens artísticas, estéticas e estésicas em processos de criação, mas também a necessidade de problematização das brincadeiras, das narrativas, das produções das crianças e das minhas mediações, evidenciando o caráter lúdico das linguagens; de permanente formação de minha docência e pesquisa na desconstrução de relações de poder hierárquicas; de ampliação do debate sobre a docência com crianças pequenas, que também provocam a professora a brincar, correr, pular, girar, virar cambalhota, se pendurar, experimentar as texturas das tintas, barro, água, sabão, construções tridimensionais; de ficar descalça, partilhar narrativas, permitir o verbo delirar, inventar moda com as crianças e aprender com elas que é possível viver devaneios poéticos na Educação Infantil.
Title in English
The poeticity contained in the artistic and aesthetic languages of early childhood education: let´s listen to the color of the birds making the verb delirious?
Keywords in English
Arts in early childhood
Early childhood education
Poeticity
Teaching profession
Abstract in English
This masters research investigates the poeticity in artistic, aesthetic, and sensitive languages in Early Childhood Education, in the hybrid relation between teaching and researching, as possible, necessary, and formative paths. For this, we present narratives of language sharing experienced with the children, in a qualitative perspective, through direct and participant observations of childrens school days, registered in field notes with photos, video recordings, upon the authorization of a municipal school in São Bernardo do Campo/SP, and two others in Santo André/SP, in 2016 and 2017, with children of 5 and 6 years old, and 4 and 5 years old, respectively. Conceptual reflections were made for the narratives the lenses of Childhood Social Studies, especially, the fields of Social Sciences and Philosophy, in the interface with Arts in childhood, building a pedagogy of Early Childhood Education that works with the full body, having children and teachers as the main characters. Among the analysis, we highlight not only the materialities as inventive possibilities of multiple artistic, aesthetic, and sensitive languages in creation processes, but also the need to: problematize plays/games, childrens narratives and productions, and my mediations, showing the ludic character of languages; a permanent formation of my teaching and researching, in deconstructing hierarchical power relations; to broaden the debate on teaching to young children, which also provokes the teacher to play, run, jump, twirl, do somersaults, to swing, experiment with the textures of paints, mud, water, soap, with tridimensional constructions, to be barefoot, to share narratives, to allow oneself to be delirious, to create new things with the children and to learn with them that it is possible to live poetic daydreams in Early Childhood Education.