Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.48.2022.tde-18012023-103501
Document
Author
Full name
Sabrina da Paixão Bresio
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2022
Supervisor
Committee
Almeida, Rogério de (President)
Moraes, Heloisa Juncklaus Preis
Rubio, Katia
Rubira, Fabiana de Pontes
Willms, Elni Elisa
Title in Portuguese
Acordes de anima para uma polifonia do feminino: leituras mitopoéticas e travessias formativas
Keywords in Portuguese
Cinema
Educação de Sensibilidade
Histórias em quadrinhos
Mitologia comparada
Mitopoética
Narrativa autoformativa
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta investigação oferta considerações acerca da Educação de Sensibilidade e dos processos autoformativos, mediados por uma leitura mitopoética de obras artísticas. Partindo das vivências e da criação poiética das quais participei entre 2003 e 2014 junto aos Grupo Encontro das Águas e Pé de Poesia, e com as experimentações realizadas no lab_arte de 2011 até o momento, a mitologia comparada que proponho articula um diálogo entre uma filosofia da educação e da razão sensível e a fruição artística como partes integrantes e indissociáveis de uma efetiva educação de sensibilidade na relação com a construção de significados para o mundo. Com uma conjunção imagética das águas, da terra e do fogo, tecerei ensaios em que articulo sentidos para a recorrência simbólica e a pregnância mítica de determinados temas que ressurgem atualizados e ressignificados em histórias em quadrinhos, filmes, dramaturgias e canções. Nutridos pela polissemia dos acordes, os ensaios propostos visam despertar o olhar para a possibilidade de um processo educativo que valorize a experiência estética do mundo enquanto via de realização formativa; soar os acordes que harmonizam diferentes vozes, tempos e lugares, convergindo para a experiência múltipla do feminino; em acordo com Bachelard, Durand, Cassirer, Ferreira-Santos, Almeida, Larrosa, Anzaldúa, hooks, Federici e Evaristo, dentre outras e outros que integram essa polifonia.
Title in English
Anima chords for a feminine polyphony: mythopoetic readings and formative crossings
Keywords in English
Comics
Comparative mythology
Education of sensitivity
Movies
Mythopoetics
Selfformative narrative
Abstract in English
This investigation offers considerations about Education of Sensitivity and self-formative processes, mediated by a mythopoetic reading of artistic works. Starting from the experiences and poietic creation in which I participated between 2003 and 2014 with the groups Encontro das Águas and Pé de Poesia, and with the experiments carried out in an experimental laboratory of art education lab_arte from 2011 to the present, the comparative mythology that I propose articulates a dialogue between a philosophy of education, sensitive reason, and artistic enjoyment as integral and inseparable parts of an effective education of sensitivity in relation to the construction of meanings for the world. With an imagery conjunction of water, earth, and fire, I will weave meanings for the symbolic recurrence and the mythical pregnancy of certain themes that reappears updated and resignified in comics, films, dramaturgy texts and songs. Nourished by the polysemy of the word chords1 , the proposed essays aim to awaken the view to the possibility of an educational process that values the aesthetic experience of the world as a way of formative realization; sound the chords that harmonize different voices, times and places, converging on the multiple experience of the feminine; in agreement with Bachelard, Durand, Cassirer, Ferreira-Santos, Almeida, Larrosa, Anzaldúa, hooks, Federici and Evaristo, among others that make up this polyphony.