Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.48.2011.tde-30082011-133629
Document
Author
Full name
Fernanda Braga de Araujo
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2011
Supervisor
Committee
Voltolini, Rinaldo (President)
Lajonquière, Leandro de
Vicentin, Maria Cristina Gonçalves
Title in Portuguese
A escolarização de alunos com graves acometimentos orgânicos e impasses na constituição psíquica: uma educação especial?
Keywords in Portuguese
acometimentos orgânicos
autismo
educação especial
psicanálise
psicose infantil
Abstract in Portuguese
Este estudo pretende abordar a escolarização de alunos com graves acometimentos orgânicos - deficiências de base - e impasses na constituição psíquica - os chamados transtornos globais do desenvolvimento, como autismo e psicose infantil. Partindo de uma revisão bibliográfica a respeito da constituição do sujeito em psicanálise, do entrecruzamento de aspectos orgânicos e psíquicos na infância e da educação especial, desde o seu nascimento até a contemporaneidade, busca-se um entendimento sobre o que se propõe, atualmente, no âmbito escolar destes alunos. Tecendo uma análise crítica sobre o que se revela como a especialidade da educação, paradigma da educação contemporânea, busca-se problematizar a tarefa educativa que aparece subjugada a ações pedagógicas e a propostas de áreas que se dizem parceiras da pedagogia na educação especial psicologia, fonoaudiologia, fisioterapia, entre outras e interpretar os efeitos que uma escolarização como esta, pautada na especialidade, traz para aqueles envolvidos: os alunos e os professores. Entrevistas realizadas com professores de escolas especiais da Grande São Paulo ilustram e revelam claramente os impasses vividos e os modelos seguidos pelo professor especialista na escolarização destes alunos, corroborando as hipóteses lançadas por esta pesquisa.
Title in English
The schooling of students with serious bouts organic and impasses in the psychic: a special education?
Keywords in English
autism
childhood psychosis
organic bouts
psychoanalysis
special education
Abstract in English
The aim of this study is to bring up the subject of education of students with serious organic bouts deficient base- and impasses in the psychic, which are known as pervasive developmental disordes, such as autism and childhood psychosis. From a literature review regarding the constitution of the subject in psychoanalysis, the interweaving of physical and mental aspects in childhood and special education, from birth until the present, it is sought an understanding about what is proposed currently in the scope of school students. Making a critical analysis of what is revealed as the specialty of education, a paradigm of contemporary education, the objective is to question the education task, which appears subdued by pedagogical actions and proposals for areas that consider themselves partners of pedagogy in special education psychology, phonoaudiology, physical therapy, among others, and interpret the effects that an education like this, based on the specialty, brings to those involved: students and teachers. Interviews with teachers of special schools in the Great Sao Paulo illustrate and reveal the challenges experienced, and the models followed by the expert teacher in the schooling of these students, supporting, thus, the hypotheses advanced by this research.