Doctoral Thesis
DOI
10.11606/T.48.2005.tde-27022015-110617
Document
Author
Full name
Rogério de Almeida
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2005
Supervisor
Committee
Suano, Helenir (President)
Gomes, Icleia Rodrigues de Lima e
Santos, Marcos Ferreira dos
Souza, Vera Lucia Trevisan de
Teixeira, Maria Cecilia Sanchez
Title in Portuguese
O imaginário de Fernando Pessoa: da educação cindida à educação sentida
Keywords in Portuguese
Antropologia filosófica
Fernando Pessoa
Imaginário
Mito
Mitocrítica
Mitopoiesis
Pós-moderno
Abstract in Portuguese
A tese O Imaginário de Fernando Pessoa: da educação cindida à educação sentida investiga o universo simbólico da obra de Fernando Pessoa, analisando seus três principais heterônimos Alberto Caeiro, Álvaro de Campos e Ricardo Reis , além dos poemas assinados por ele mesmo. Após proceder à mitocrítica da referida obra, discutiu-se sobre sua relação com a educação e seus desdobramentos éticos, à luz de uma abertura pós-moderna. A base referencial fundamentou-se na Antropologia do Imaginário, de Gilbert Durand, contando com significativas contribuições de Edgar Morin, Michel Maffesoli, Gaston Bachelard, Georges Gusdorf, Mircea Eliade e Joseph Campbell, entre outros, e buscou um reposicionamento epistemológico, com a noção de trajeto antropológico, coincidentia oppositorum e razão sensível, ancoradas na pluralidade de sentidos organizada pelo mito. O objetivo é compreender a mitopoiesis pessoana, seu descentramento em heterônimos e os substratos míticos de sua obra, mostrando como sua criação poética relaciona-se com uma educação do imaginário, que opera a reunião dos saberes cindidos pela modernidade.
Title in English
The imaginary of Fernando Pessoa: from the divided education to the sensible education
Keywords in English
Fernando Pessoa
Imaginary
Mithopoiesis
Myth
Mythcritics
Phylosofic antropology
Post-modern
Abstract in English
The thesis The imaginary of Fernando Pessoa: from the divided education to the sensible education investigates the symbolic universe of the works of Fernando Pessoa, analising his tree most important heteronymous Alberto Caeiro, Álvaro de Campos and Ricardo Reis -, besides poems signed by himself. After procedure a mythcritics of the mentioned work, one argue about his relationship with the education and its ethics results and effects, in a perspective of a post-modern landscape. The referential basis was founded in Antropology of the Imaginary, of Gilbert Durant, counting with important contributions of Edgar Morin, Michel Maffesoli, Gaston Bachelard, Georges Gusdorf, Mircea Eliade and Joseph Cambell, among others, and look a new epistemologic position, with the notion of anthropologic journey, coincidentia oppositorum and sensitive reason, based in the plurality of meanings organized by the myth. The aim is to understand the Pessoas mitopoiesis, his decentralizing in heteronymous and the mythics substracts of his work, pointing out how his poetic creation is related with an education of the imaginary, that makes the reunion of knowledges divided by the modernity.