Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.48.2019.tde-19022020-110321
Document
Author
Full name
Jefferson Baptista dos Santos
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2019
Supervisor
Committee
Silva, Roberto da (President)
Moura, Rogerio Adolfo de
Oliveira, Dennis de
Title in Portuguese
Produção audiovisual em contexto de vulnerabilidade como prática educativa libertadora
Keywords in Portuguese
Arte-educação
Educação - tecnologia e hip-hop
Educomunicação
Pedagogia social
Socioeducação
Abstract in Portuguese
Este projeto teve como objetivo implementar uma proposta de intervenção socioeducativa em que a produção audiovisual em contexto de alta vulnerabilidade pudesse atuar com uma prática educativa capaz de colaborar no aumento da autonomia, emancipação e liberdade de adolescentes e jovens da Zona Leste da cidade de São Paulo. Para tanto, foi realizado um planejamento audiovisual pautado nos paradigmas freirianos em diálogo com a teoria de Amartya Sen sobre desenvolvimento econômico como liberdade. Desta forma, foi realizada uma pesquisa de abordagem experimental, que contou com a pesquisa-ação como método e fez uso de diversos procedimentos de pesquisa pautados na Pedagogia Social, contando como práxis educativa a Educomunicação.
Title in English
Audiovisual production in the context of vulnerability as a liberating educational practice
Keywords in English
Art-education
Education - technology and hip hop
Educommunication
Social pedagogy
Socio-education
Abstract in English
This project aimed at implementing a proposal for socio-educational intervention in which audiovisual production in a context of high vulnerability could act as educational practice able to assist in raising autonomy, emancipation and freedom of adolescents and young adults from the East zone of São Paulo. For this purpose, audiovisual planning was conducted, based on Freires paradigms in connection with Amartya Sens theory of economical development and freedom. Thus, research with experimental approach was carried out, which relied on research-action as method and made use of several research procedures based on Social Pedagogy, having Educommunication as educational praxis.