Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.48.2010.tde-16092010-141502
Document
Author
Full name
Andre de Freitas Dutra
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2010
Supervisor
Committee
Francisco, Maria de Fatima Simoes (President)
Musse, Ricardo
Ribeiro, Cintya Regina
Title in Portuguese
O Professor Orientador de Informática Educativa - POIE das escolas do município de São Paulo
Keywords in Portuguese
computador no ensino
educação
formação de professores
Informática
São Paulo SP
tecnologia educacional
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho tem como objetivo apresentar a análise feita sobre o referencial teórico do trabalho dos Professores Orientadores de Informática Educativa POIEs das escolas do município de São Paulo. Essa análise teve como base de reflexão o fato de algumas alterações no ambiente escolar podem ser compreendidas a luz de alguns referenciais teóricos como o de Modernidade Líquida (Bauman) e da sociedade de controle (Deleuze). As escolas municipais da capital paulista, apresentam um quadro avançado do uso da informática educativa. Desde os primeiros anos da década de 90, há, nessa rede, programas que visam introduzir e ampliar o uso da informática dentro das escolas e de forma integrada a outros componentes da grade curricular. A base teórica desse estudo utiliza, principalmente, as contribuições de Zigmund Bauman (2001) sobre o conceito de Modernidade Líquida, como meio de analisar as transformações do mundo atual como consequentes do estágio pós-fordista de organização da sociedade. Nesse sentido, instituições, como a escola, têm o seu papel transformado de modo a estabelecer relações mais sutis de poder. Nesse estudo, foram analisados materiais dirigidos aos POIEs de autoria da PMSP e da Fundação Telefonica que mantem parceria com o setor público municipal atuando na formação de professores para o uso das NTICS na educação.
Title in English
The Orienting Professor of Educative Computer - POIE of the schools of the city of São Paulo
Keywords in English
computers
computers in teaching
education
educational technology
São Paulo SP
teacher training
Abstract in English
This paper has as objective to present the analysis made on the theoretical of the work of the Orienting Professors of Educative Computer - POIE' s of the schools of the city of São Paulo. This analysis had as reflection base the fact of some alterations in the pertaining to school environment can be understood the light of some theoretical as of Liquid Modernity (Bauman) and the society of control (Deleuze). The municipal schools of the São Paulo capital, present an advanced picture of the use of educative computer science. Since the first years of the decade of 90, it has, in this net, programs that they aim at to inside introduce and to extend the use of the computer science of the schools and form integrated to other components of the curricular grating. The theoretical base of this study uses, mainly, the contributions of Zigmund Bauman (2001) on the concept of Liquid modernity, as half to analyze the transformations of the current world as resulting of the period of training after-fordist of organization of the society. In this direction, institutions, as the school, has its transformed paper in order to establish subtler relations of being able. In this study, they had been analyzed material directed to POIE' s of authorship of the PMSP and the Telefonica Foundation that keeps partnership with the municipal public sector acting in the formation of professors for the use of technologies in the education.