Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.48.2015.tde-15062015-143412
Document
Author
Full name
Theda Cabrera Gonçalves Pereira
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2015
Supervisor
Committee
Santos, Marcos Ferreira dos (President)
Almeida, Rogério de
Ostetto, Luciana Esmeralda
Sperber, Suzi Frankl
Umeda, Guilherme Mirage
Title in Portuguese
A ético-poética do trabalho sobre si por meio da dramatização de contos filosóficos com mitema iniciático na formação inicial de educadores
Keywords in Portuguese
Contos filosóficos
Dramatização
Ético-poética
Formação de professores
Mitema iniciático
Trabalho sobre si
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta pesquisa de doutoramento em Educação na Universidade de São Paulo (USP)/ Brasil teve financiamento CAPES, 2011/2012/2013 e FAPESP 2013/2014/2015. Trata-se de uma investigação acerca do trabalho sobre si (GURDJIEFF, 1990, 1993, 2002, 2003; OUSPENSKY, 1995, 2009; Shah apud VARELLA, 2009; STANISLAVSKI, 1977; TOPORKOV, 1991, GROTOWSKI,1997; BROOK, 1997, 2000) na formação inicial de educadores por meio da dramatização de contos filosóficos (CARRIÈRE, 2004, 2008) com o mitema (DURAND, 1988) iniciático (ELIADE, 2004, 2010; GUSDORF, 2003). A pesquisadora teve a oportunidade de pôr em prática suas propostas por meio da condução de estágios no núcleo de dramatização de contos do Lab_Arte - laboratório experimental de arte-educação e cultura- FE- USP. Os principais eixos metodológicos da pesquisa foram:1) a parte empírica da pesquisa: dramatização de contos filosóficos com mitema iniciático junto aos educadores em formação inicial; 2) o diálogo entre a parte empírica e seus registros com o referencial teórico hermenêutico-fenomenológico (RICOEUR, 1988, 2006, 2013) da mitohermenêutica (ORTIZ-OSÉS, 2003; FERREIRA-SANTOS, 2005; FERREIRA-SANTOS & ALMEIDA, 2012). A tese se apresenta, respectivamente, com dois níveis narrativos: um primeiro nível com as experiências e um segundo nível com as leituras decorrentes do trabalho de investigação, ambos entrecruzados pelos contos filosóficos de forma metalinguística. Acompanha ainda um vídeo-poesia encartado em DVD com registro audiovisual da experiência.
Title in English
The ethic-poetics of the work on yourself by means of the dramatization of philosophical tales with initiatic mytheme in the initial training of educators
Keywords in English
Dramatization
Ethic-poetics
Initiatic mytheme
Philosophical tales
Teacher training
Work on yourself
Abstract in English
This doctoral research in Education at the University of São Paulo (USP) / Brazil had CAPES funding, 2011/2012/2013 and FAPESP 2013/2014/2015. This is a research about the work on yoursef (GURDJIEFF, 1990, 1993, 2002, 2003; OUSPENSKY 1995, 2009; Shah apud VARELLA, 2009; STANISLAVSKI, 1977; TOPORKOV, 1991, GROTOWSKI, 1997; BROOK, 1997 2000) in the initial training of educators by means of the dramatization of philosophical tales (CARRIÈRE, 2004, 2008) with the initiatic (ELIADE, 2004, 2010; GUSDORF, 2003) mytheme (DURAND, 1988). The researcher had the opportunity to put in place its proposals by the means the leading of the internships at the core of dramatization of tales at the Lab_Arte- experimental laboratory of art education and culture- FE- USP. The main methodological axes of the research were: 1) the empirical part of the research: dramatization of philosophical tales with initiatic mytheme together educators in initial training; 2) the dialogue between the empirical part and their records with the theoretical framework of the hermeneutic-phenomenological (RICOEUR, 1988, 2006, 2013) of mythe-hermeneutic (ORTIZ-OSÉS, 2003; FERREIRA-SANTOS, 2005; FERREIRA-SANTOS & ALMEIDA, 2012). The thesis is presented, respectively, with two narrative levels: the first level with the experiences and a second level with readings arising from the research work, both of crisscrossed by philosophical tales of metalinguistic form. Still attached a video-poetry in DVD with audiovisual record of experience.