Doctoral Thesis
DOI
10.11606/T.48.2011.tde-08122011-142039
Document
Author
Full name
Marcia Regina Fogaça
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2011
Supervisor
Committee
Lajonquière, Leandro de (President)
Pereira, Marcelo Ricardo
Revah, Daniel
Silva, Adriano Correia
Voltolini, Rinaldo
Title in Portuguese
Pensando a condição humana com Freud, Arendt e Lacan
Keywords in Portuguese
autoridade
condição humana
educação
política
psicanálise
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho se inscreve entre os muitos que configuram a obra coletiva que têm sido os desenvolvimentos da psicanálise desde Freud e de sua posta em público por Lacan sob a forma de ensino. Trata-se de um exercício de pensamento, acerca do que está sendo denominado condição humana, que incide sobre algumas idéias ou noções em torno das quais, ou no contexto das quais, a noção de autoridade em educação é um elemento a ser considerado. As idéias e noções propostas ao pensamento autoridade, verdade e as esferas pública e privada da vida vêm do campo da política ou, mais precisamente, do pensamento arendtiano sobre política, consistindo assim, uma leitura possível de parte da obra de Hannah Arendt, leitura essa feita da perspectiva da psicanálise. O processo de pensamento sobre tais idéias marcou a direção do trabalho de pesquisa como um encadeamento de articulações entre as noções de autoridade, política, verdade, realidade, impossível, desejo, ética e espaços publico e privado. O fio norteador do pensamento proposto foi uma hipótese acerca do que problematiza a autoridade e, portanto não só a educação, mas talvez mais agudamente a educação é algo que gravita em torno da noção de impossível que Lacan trouxe da lógica para o campo da psicanálise: o que problematiza a autoridade é um desarranjo ou, talvez, um re-arranjo moderno em relação ao impossível convocado pela linguagem.
Title in English
Thinking and human condition with Freud, Arendt, and Lacan.
Keywords in English
authority
education
human condition
politics
psychoanalysis
Abstract in English
This work fits into the many works configuring the collective work which has been the developments of Psychoanalysis from Freud and his work put to public by Lacan under the form of teaching. It is an exercise of thinking, about what has been given the name of human condition, incident upon some ideas or notions around which or in the context of which the notion of authority in education is an element to be taken into consideration. The ideas and notions proposed to thinking authority, truth, and the public and private spheres of life come from the field of politics, or, more precisely, from the Arendtian thought about politics, thus consisting of one possible reading of part of Hannah Arendts work, such reading done from the perspective of psychoanalysis. The process of thought about such ideas marked the direction to the research work as a chaining of articulations among the notions of authority, politics, truth, reality, the impossible, desire, ethics, and public and private spaces. The guiding thread to the proposed thinking was a hypothesis around what problematizes authority and, therefore, not only education, but maybe education more acutely is something which orbits around the notion of impossible which Lacan brought from logic to the Field of psychoanalysis: what problematizes authority is a disarrangement, or maybe a modern rearrangement towards the impossible called in by language.