Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.48.2016.tde-06102016-143027
Document
Author
Full name
Ana Cristina Chagas dos Anjos
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2016
Supervisor
Committee
Jacobi, Pedro Roberto (President)
Bacci, Denise de La Corte
Barbosa, Ana Mae Tavares Bastos
Rizzi, Maria Christina de Souza Lima
Toledo, Renata Ferraz de
Title in Portuguese
Diálogos entre patrimônio, meio ambiente e aprendizagem social: uma experiência de educação patrimonial em pesquisa-ação no bairro paulistano de Santo Amaro
Keywords in Portuguese
Aprendizagem social
Educação patrimonial
Metodologias participativas
Patrimônio cultural
Pesquisa-ação
Santo Amaro
Abstract in Portuguese
No sentido de uma construção coletiva de conhecimento e de significados atribuídos ao patrimônio cultural (material e imaterial) de Santo Amaro que foi desenvolvida essa pesquisaação. Partindo de atividades de Educação Patrimonial e com base na Aprendizagem Social, buscou-se o estabelecimento de uma interação da pesquisadora com alguns dos diversos atores e interlocutores de Santo Amaro para a evidenciação e valorização dos bens culturais da região. A pesquisa-ação elaborou e desenvolveu atividades pautadas pela aplicação de metodologias participativas que visaram estimular o interesse, o engajamento e uma participação mais ativa de moradores tradicionais do bairro, do público participante das ações culturais mantidas por algumas instituições e entidades locais, agentes culturais e formadores de opinião da região e alunos e professores de escolas públicas existentes em Santo Amaro para com seu patrimônio cultural.
Title in English
Dialogues between Heritage, environment and social learning: a heritage education experience in action research in São Paulo neighborhood of Santo Amaro
Keywords in English
Action research
Cultural heritage
Heritage education
Participatory methodologies
Santo Amaro
Social learning
Abstract in English
In order to a collective construction of knowledge and meanings attributed to Santo Amaro's cultural heritage (material and immaterial) that was developed this action research. Starting with Heritage Education activities and based on Social Learning sought to establish a researcher's interaction with some of the various Santo Amaro's actors and interlocutors for the disclosure and presentation of region cultural objects. The action research drafted and developed guided activities by the application of participatory methodologies which aimed to encourage the interesting, engagement and participation more active by the traditional neighborhood residents, the public that participated of the cultural actions maintained by some institutions and local entities, cultural agents and opinion formers of the region and students and teachers of public school that exist in Santo Amaro for with its cultural heritage.