Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.48.2011.tde-06072011-103330
Document
Author
Full name
Ilana Katz Zagury Fragelli
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2011
Supervisor
Committee
Voltolini, Rinaldo (President)
Belintane, Claudemir
Goldenberg, Ricardo David
Jerusalinsky, Julieta
Vorcaro, Angela Maria Resende
Title in Portuguese
Alfabestização: perspectivas da articulação sujeito e escrita
Keywords in Portuguese
alfabetização/alfabestização
escrita
gozo
letra
psicanálise
sintoma
sujeito
Abstract in Portuguese
Os acontecimentos que perturbam a relação da criança com a escrita não estão exclusivamente circunscritos pelos processos linguísticos, cognitivos e pedagógicos implicados na aquisição. Esta pesquisa pretendeu problematizar as concepções pretensamente científicas que enquadram os problemas na escrita das crianças como manifestações de dislexia. A clínica psicanalítica dá o testemunho de que há uma articulação entre este fenômeno e o sujeito que se institui na escrita. Este trabalho fez um caminho pela psicanálise de orientação lacaniana, através de sua teoria e de sua clínica, para discutir qual é o estatuto deste fenômeno que se dá a ver na escrita da criança. A idéia de sujeito que permite esta leitura não é a de sujeito epistêmico, aquele que conhece. Será aquela formulada pela psicanálise: o sujeito é entendido como resposta do real, não é mais produto exclusivo do funcionamento simbólico, é assim que o sujeito efeito (e não causa) do jogo significante, e situado fora da cadeia que sustenta o funcionamento simbólico- foi considerado nessa pesquisa. Estudou-se ainda as construções conceituais de sintoma e escrita na psicanálise. Este caminho apresentou a articulação do gozo na produção de escrita e foi preciso explicar as relações entre significante e letra, noções em psicanálise que não se confundem com a letra alfabética, o caractere, nem com o escrever referido a produção de texto, mas que exatamente por não se confundirem, são importantes para que se decida um modo de abordagem da escrita que inclua o sujeito como elemento da discussão. Se o desligamento do significante mostra o gozo na escrita, os fenômenos clínicos ali presentes são tecidos também como dinâmica gozosa, e portanto, em relação à economia de gozo do falasser. Para abordar a escrita da criança em tempos de aquisição é preciso ter clara a idéia de que esta não é representação da fala, mas que, entre elas, a articulação é moebiana. Há gozo na escrita, o que o gozo aí engendra e também o que o engendra aí a clínica vai responder. Será preciso dar tratamento ao que resta. É nesse sentido que os impasses aos quais um sujeito se submete e que perturbam sua escrita são matéria para o psicanalista.
Title in English
Alfabestização: perspectives of the articulation of the subject and writing.
Keywords in English
elementary education/salfabêtissant
jouissance
letter
psychoanalysis
subject
symptom
writing
Abstract in English
The events that disturb the relationship of a child with writing are not exclusively limited to the linguistic, cognitive and pedagogical processes implied in the acquisition of this skill. This study aimed at problematizing the supposedly scientific concepts that frame the problems of children´s writing, such as dyslexia. Clinical psychoanalytical data show that there is an articulation between this phenomenon and the subject that is being written about. This study made its way using Lacanian-oriented psychoanalysis, through its theory and its clinic, to discuss the statute of this phenomenon that can be seen in the writing of a child. The idea of subject that permits this reading is not that of an epistemological subject, the one that knows. It is the one formulated by psychoanalysis: the subject as an answer of the real, it is no longer the exclusive product of symbolic functioning, this is how the subject - effect (and not cause) of the meaningful game, and situated outside the chain that sustains the symbolic functioning was considered in this study. Also studied were the conceptual constructions of symptom and writing in psychoanalysis. This path presented the articulation of satisfaction from the production of writing and it was necessary to explain the relationship between meaning and letter, notions that in psychoanalysis are not to be confused with the letter of the alphabet, the character, nor even with the writing referring to the production of the text, but which precisely because they are not to be confused, are important to deciding on the approach to be used in writing, which includes the subject as an element of the discussion. If the detachment of meaning shows the jouissance in writing, the clinical phenomena that are present are also woven as the dynamic of jouissance and, therefore, in relation to the frugality of jouissance of the falasser. To broach the writing of the child in times of acquisition it is necessary to clearly understand that this is not a representation of speech, but rather that between them, the articulation is moebian. There is jouissance in writing, what the satisfaction engenders there, and also what engenders it there will be answered by the clinic. It will be necessary to treat what remains. It is in this sense that the impasses to which a person submits himself and which disturb his writing are material for the psychoanalyst.