Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.48.2017.tde-04072017-104002
Document
Author
Full name
Erenay Martins Maciel
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2015
Supervisor
Committee
Santos, Marcos Ferreira dos (President)
Gomes, Fabio José Cardias
Oliveira, Kiusam Regina de
Title in Portuguese
Espaçotempo & ancestralidade de matriz africana em terras caboclas
Keywords in Portuguese
Ancestralidade
Matriz africana
Terras caboclas
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta pesquisa tem como objetivo investigar a simultaneidade crepuscular do espaçotempo unitário de matriz afroameríndia, pensando o lugar, a paisagem, como portas abertas, um espelho das culturas que possibilita a inspiração de símbolos, de suas matrizes ancestrais à arte e cotidiano das cidades e campos. Ao mesmo tempo, possibilita que o contexto tradicional na contemporaneidade auxilie em desdobramentos suscetíveis à superação de situações-limites sociais e educacionais. Uma pretaíndia desaldeada como pesquisadora contou com o primeiro conjunto de pensadores, além dos Situacionistas1 que apoiaram nossa constituição epistemológica, assim como Juana Elbein dos Santos e mestre Didi. O estilo investigativo se apóia na leitura mitohermenêutica de Marcos Ferreira-Santos, atrelados às coorientações de Kabengele Munanga e Carlos Serrano. Milton Santos e Paulo Freire complementam a abordagem apoiando a compreensão e a fundamentação do que podemos chamar de Epistemologias do Sul ou ainda de uma antropologia cabocla.
Title in English
Space & ancestry of African matrix in caboclo lands
Keywords in English
African matrix
Ancestry
Caboclo lands
Abstract in English
This work talks about spacetime notion in AfroAmerIndians Thought and the researsh have been doing since author graduate in Geography. In that time the Situacionists thinkers and Henry Lefebvre were composed the eyes of critics theorys of everyday lives with Black Antropology suports. Its a interdisciplinary study that becomes a intersectional researsh between race, class, gender and cultures. We were studing with prof. Kabengele Munanga and Carlos Serrano, about their Cultural Antropology of SubSaarian Africa and the theory of race and racism, especially in Brazil. In Education, the teses chair was in Imaginary Studies with prof. Marcos Ferreira-Santos, so this work became to be suported by Hermeneutics ways of thinking. The foudation of this master work was the Ancestrality, the Orality, the Corporelity, the Word, the Arts and Traditional Crafts. The simbology is, in that dimensions, like messages of its philosophy and comunication, all this concepts are impressed in the territoriality of those communities and in its landscapes that permeates the body until the Arquiteture, the Mitology (cosmology and the cosmogony).