Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.48.2019.tde-02052019-152444
Document
Author
Full name
Julia Maria Borges Anacleto
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2018
Supervisor
Committee
Lajonquière, Leandro de (President)
Burgarelli, Cristóvão Giovani
Clementino, Anna Carolina Lo Bianco
Leite, Luci Banks
Voltolini, Rinaldo
Title in Portuguese
Conhecimento e desejo nas formulações infantis
Keywords in Portuguese
Conhecimento
Desejo
Educação
Psicanálise
Teorias sexuais infantis
Abstract in Portuguese
De que modo a psicanálise pode incidir sobre o debate acerca do que impulsiona o pensamento às novidades epistêmicas? De um lado, vemos estudos de psicologia do desenvolvimento que adotam a psicanálise como teoria da afetividade capaz de integrar-se aos pressupostos psicológicos juntamente com a epistemologia genética. A partir dessa montagem teórica, tomam o enunciado da criança como meio de verificação empírica dos aspectos cognitivos e afetivos do desenvolvimento do sujeito psicológico. Apresentam-se inicialmente, nesta tese, os pressupostos que embasam tais pesquisas, o modo como integram a psicanálise a esses pressupostos e como, a partir dessa montagem teórica, sustentam o objetivo de fazer do pensamento da criança a verificação empírica de um processo evolutivo. De outro lado, considera-se o retorno lacaniano à experiência freudiana como fornecendo as bases conceituais para considerar o enunciado da criança como efeito da dialética intersubjetiva da demanda e do desejo. A psicanálise aí se apresenta como recolhendo o que os estudos antes apresentados deixam de lado: a diferença, a discordância ou o desvio que a formulação infantil preserva face à expectativa teórica. Problematizando a naturalização da criança como sujeito em desenvolvimento, surge a brecha para a noção de causa estrutural articulando a diferença e o impulso à emergência de novidades.
Title in English
Knowledge and desire within childs formulations
Keywords in English
Child's sexual theory
Desire
Education
Knowledge
Psychoanalysis
Abstract in English
How could Psychoanalysis get into the debate over what pushes thought towards knowledges novelties? In one hand, there are studies within the field of Psychology of Development which adopt Psychoanalysis as an affectivity theory capable of integrating itself to Psychology assumptions as well as to the genetic epistemology. From this theoretical construction, they grasp children narratives as a means of empirical verification of the cognitive and emotional aspects of the Psychological subject development. We here present the assumptions of such researches, the way they integrate Psychoanalysis to those assumptions and how from this theoretical construction they sustain their intention to build the child's taught as the empirical verification of a evolutionary process. In the other hand, we consider the Lacanian return to the Freudian experience as an alternative source to consider child's narratives as effects of the intersubjective dialectics between demand and desire. Psychoanalysis presents itself as recovering what other studies put aside: the difference, the disagreement or the detour that infant formulations preserve in front of theoretical expectations. Putting in doubt the naturalization of the child as a subject in development, the notion of structural cause appears as a possibility to articulate the difference and the creation of epistemic novelties.